BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood Hardback - 1980

by Brown, Dee

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Creek Mary's Blood

Details

  • Title Creek Mary's Blood
  • Author Brown, Dee
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Publisher Hutchinson, London
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780091411206

More Copies for Sale

Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood

by Brown, D

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$42.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$42.94 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood

by BROWN, Dee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$42.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1980. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8x5x1. shelf wear on the jacket and book. some foxing and markings. contents are intact and presentable. very heavy, may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$42.94 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood

Creek Mary's Blood

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson, 1980. library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood

Creek Mary's Blood

by BROWN, Dee.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$21.04
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.04
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
CREEK MARY'S BLOOD: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

CREEK MARY'S BLOOD: A Novel

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.60
A$68.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: Hutchinson & Co (Publishers) Ltd, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A powerful and tragic novel which tells the story of four generations of American Indian life from Georgia and the Carolinas in the middle eighteenth century to the Far West at the beginning of the twentieth century. Hutchinson & Co (Pub) Ltd 1980. xiii + 401pp hb dw clipped, covers discoloured, vg
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.60
A$68.67 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition-first impression
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.34
A$43.99 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1980. First edition-first impression. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. VGC. Hutchinson, 1980.First edition-first impression. Grey hardback with brown borders (gilt lettering to the spine, small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover) with Dj( very small tear on the edges of the front Dj cover, some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a map inside the front and back cover. Nice and clean pages with small marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small foxing marks,creases and nicks on the edges of the pages. The is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 401pp including Family tree. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.34
A$43.99 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.12
A$38.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Hutchinson, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. large Octavo. Type: Book Top edge a little grubby.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.12
A$38.25 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood

Creek Mary's Blood

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition-first impression
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.08
A$43.99 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1980. First edition-first impression. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. VGC. Hutchinson, 1980.First edition-first impression. Grey hardback with brown borders (gilt lettering to the spine, small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover) with Dj( very small tear on the edges of the front Dj cover, some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a map inside the front and back cover. Nice and clean pages with small marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small foxing marks,creases and nicks on the edges of the pages. The is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 401pp including Family tree. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.08
A$43.99 Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood

by Dee Brown

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.28
Free Delivery to USA
Creek Mary's Blood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Creek Mary's Blood

by BROWN, Dee.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091411206 / 0091411203
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$136.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$136.82
Free Delivery to USA