BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Electricity Hardback - 1995

by Glendinning, Victoria

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Electricity
  • Author Glendinning, Victoria
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Hutchinson, London
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780091792015

More Copies for Sale

Electricity

Electricity

by Glendinning, Victoria

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.41
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.41
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Electricity

Electricity

by Glendinning, Victoria

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$3.63
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.63
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
No image available

Electricity

by Glendinning, V.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.77
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1995. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780091792015
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.77
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
No image available

Electricity

by Victoria Glendinning

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 04/06/1995
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
No image available

Electricity

by Victoria Glendinning

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 04/06/1995
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
No image available

Electricity

by Victoria Glendinning

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 04/06/1995. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA
Electricity

Electricity

by Glendinning, Victoria

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
A$21.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1995-04-06. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good/Good Jacket. 9x6x1. First edition. First impression. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
A$21.92 Delivery to USA
No image available

Electricity

by Glendinning, Victoria

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Electricity

Electricity

by Glendinning, Victoria

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.28
A$20.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson, 1995. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Light shelf wear to the edges of the jacket, and page 115 is dog eared. Newspaper book review laid in. The cover, boards, pages and text are otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. LW. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.28
A$20.05 Delivery to USA
No image available

Electricity

by Glendinning, Victoria:

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091792015 / 0091792010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson. Hardcover in near fine condition, dust jacket has very light scuffing and one flap corner is creased. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
Free Delivery to USA