BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Blue Juniata: A Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blue Juniata: A Life Paperback - 1985

by Malcolm Cowley

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Blue Juniata: A Life

Details

  • Title Blue Juniata: A Life
  • Author Malcolm Cowley
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Stated First Pap
  • Pages 163
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Puffin Books, NY:
  • Publication date 1985-12-03
  • ISBN 9780140585568 / 0140585567
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85013845
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.52

More Copies for Sale

Blue Juniata: A Life; Collected And New Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blue Juniata: A Life; Collected And New Poems

by Cowley, Malcolm

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.30
A$6.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Penguin, 1985 Book. Very Good. Soft cover. Paperback Edition. Light wear. Remainder mark on lower page edge..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.30
A$6.43 Delivery to USA
Blue Juniata : A Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blue Juniata : A Life

by Cowley, Malcolm

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.00
Free Delivery to USA
Blue Juniata: A Life: Collected and New Poems

Blue Juniata: A Life: Collected and New Poems

by COWLEY, Malcolm

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Penguin Books, 1985. Softcover. Near Fine. Reissue of 1968 edition with six new poems. Trade paperback. Remainder mark, near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Blue Juniata: A Life. Collected and New Poems

Blue Juniata: A Life. Collected and New Poems

by COWLEY, Malcolm

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Penguin Books, 1985. Softcover. Near Fine. Reissue of 1968 edition with six new poems. Trade paperback. Foxing on topedge with light rubbing on the rear wrap, near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Blue Juniata: A Life. Collected and New Poems

Blue Juniata: A Life. Collected and New Poems

by COWLEY, Malcolm

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Penguin Books, 1985. Softcover. Near Fine. Reissue of 1968 edition with six new poems. Trade paperback. Foxing on topedge, else near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Blue Juniata: A Life (Poets, Penguin)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blue Juniata: A Life (Poets, Penguin)

by Cowley, Malcolm

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$75.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$75.20
Free Delivery to USA
Blue Juniata: A Life (Poets, Penguin)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blue Juniata: A Life (Poets, Penguin)

by Cowley, Malcolm

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140585568 / 0140585567
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$162.65
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Puffin, 1985-12-03. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$162.65
A$8.52 Delivery to USA