BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Impressionism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism Paperback - 1979

by Phoebe Pool

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Impressionism

Details

  • Title Impressionism
  • Author Phoebe Pool
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Oxford University Press, USA, New York
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780195199307 / 0195199308
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 759.4

More Copies for Sale

Impressionism (World of Art Ser.)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism (World of Art Ser.)

by Pool, Phoebe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.74
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979. Book. Very Good. Pb. Reprint. A few tiny stains on front endpaper. Nice, sturdy copy. Includes 209 plates, 77 in color..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.74
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Impressionism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism

by Phoebe Pool

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, USA, December 1967. Trade Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
Impressionism.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism.

by Pool, Phoebe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Impressionism.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism.

by Pool, Phoebe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Impressionism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism

by POOL, Phoebe

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. xx. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.10
Free Delivery to USA
Impressionism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism

by Pool, Phoebe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
Impressionism

Impressionism

by POOL, Phoebe

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Oxford University Press, 1967. Softcover. Good. Later printing. Trade paperback. 287pp. Illustrated with both color and black-and-white plates. Highlighting on pages, foxing on page edges, good only.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Impressionism
More photos

Impressionism

by Phoebe Pool

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1967. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition, Later Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Impressionism.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Impressionism.

by POOL, Phoebe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.50
Free Delivery to USA
IMPRESSIONISM

IMPRESSIONISM

by Phoebe Pool

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; Second Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195199307 / 0195199308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.91
A$15.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Oxford University Press, 1979. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ in wraps. Light remainder mark on bottom text block edge. ; The World of Art.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.91
A$15.53 Delivery to USA