BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lefty
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lefty Paperback - 1997

by Beth Wolfensberger Singer; Dexter Editors Planet; Jack Keely (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lefty

From the publisher

Opens on the left for the left-handed kid!Lefty is the only left-handed book for left-handed kids that's wacky, informative, positive, and interactive.

Details

  • Title Lefty
  • Author Beth Wolfensberger Singer; Dexter Editors Planet; Jack Keely (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 63
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Planet Dexter
  • Publication date April 1997
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780201151435 / 020115143X
  • Weight 0.49 lbs (0.22 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.26 x 9.43 x 0.22 in (23.52 x 23.95 x 0.56 cm)
  • Age range 08 to 14 years
  • Grade levels 3 - 9
  • Category Children's 9-12 - Reference
  • Library of Congress subjects Left- and right-handedness, Left- and right-handedness - Juvenile
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97199930
  • Dewey Decimal Code 152.335

More Copies for Sale

Lefty
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lefty

by Beth W. Singer; Planet Dexter Editors

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201151435 / 020115143X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.58
Free Delivery to USA
Lefty : On Handbook for Left-Handed Kids

Lefty : On Handbook for Left-Handed Kids

by Beth W. Singer; Planet Dexter Editors

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201151435 / 020115143X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1998. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.58
Free Delivery to USA
Lefty: A Handbook for Left-Handed Kids

Lefty: A Handbook for Left-Handed Kids

by Singer, Beth Wolfensberger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201151435 / 020115143X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Reading , MA, USA: Addison Wesley Longman, 1997 A Planet Dexter Book; clean, tight and square, no tears or creases, edges are corners lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear, cover is rubbed, text is clean and unmarked; Spiral Bound
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Lefty : On Handbook for Left-Handed Kids
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lefty : On Handbook for Left-Handed Kids

by Singer, Beth W., Planet Dexter Editors

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201151435 / 020115143x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.32
Free Delivery to USA
Lefty
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lefty

by Planet Dexter editors

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201151435 / 020115143x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Planet Dexter. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Lefty
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lefty

by Planet Dexter editors

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201151435 / 020115143X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.67
Free Delivery to USA