BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Version Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control Paperback - 2017

by Dexter Palmer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Version Control

From the publisher

Although Rebecca Wright has pieced her life back together after a major tragedy, she can't shake a sense that the world around her feels off-kilter. Meanwhile, her husband's dedication to his invention, "the causality violation device" (which he would greatly prefer you not call a time machine) has effectively stalled his career--but he may be closer to success than either of them can possibly imagine. Emotionally powerful and wickedly intelligent, Version Control is a stunningly prescient novel about the effects of science and technology on our lives, our friendships, and our sense of self that will alter the way you see the future--and the present.

Details

  • Title Version Control
  • Author Dexter Palmer
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 512
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date 2017-01-10
  • ISBN 9780307950352 / 0307950352
  • Weight 0.75 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.9 x 5.1 x 1 in (20.07 x 12.95 x 2.54 cm)
  • Themes
    • Topical: Family
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Physicists
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Dexter Palmer's first novel, The Dream of Perpetual Motion, was selected as one of the best fiction debuts of 2010 by Kirkus Reviews. Palmer lives in Princeton, New Jersey.

More Copies for Sale

Version Control : A Novel

Version Control : A Novel

by Dexter Palmer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2017. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Version Control: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control: A Novel

by Palmer, Dexter

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. Reprint. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
Free Delivery to USA
Version Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control

by Palmer, Dexter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Fine.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.75
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. 2017. Trade paperback. Fine.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. . No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Version Control: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control: A Novel

by Palmer, Dexter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage, 2017-01-10. Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 5.22x0.89x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA
Version Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control

by Dexter Palmer

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$25.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, January 2017. Trade Paperback . Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square, tight, and solid. Pages are unmarked, crisp, clean, and not bent.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$25.53 Delivery to USA
Version Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control

by Palmer, Dexter,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$23.63
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.63
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Version Control: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control: A Novel

by Palmer, Dexter

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
87
Seller
Item price
A$23.64
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.64
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Version Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control

by Palmer, Dexter,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$24.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Version Control
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control

by Dexter Palmer

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Later Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.11
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage, 1/10/2017. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6 by 8-9 inch softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). New
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.11
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Version Control: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Version Control: A Novel

by Palmer, Dexter

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780307950352 / 0307950352
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$25.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage, 2017-01-10. Reprint. paperback. New. 5.22x0.89x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.60
Free Delivery to USA