BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard: Reach the First Brain to Communicate
Stock photo: cover may vary

You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard: Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business... Hardback - 1992

by Bert Decker

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard: Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business...

Details

  • Title You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard: Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business...
  • Author Bert Decker
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 300
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1992-03
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780312069353 / 0312069359
  • Weight 1.33 lbs (0.60 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.46 x 6.44 x 1.08 in (24.03 x 16.36 x 2.74 cm)
  • Category Careers / Job Opportunities
  • Library of Congress subjects Business communication, Oral communication
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91037859
  • Dewey Decimal Code 302.224

More Copies for Sale

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.80
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.80
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard : Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and in Life

You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard : Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and in Life

by Bert Decker

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.12
Free Delivery to USA
You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard
Stock photo: cover may vary

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1992. Hardcover. Good. 6x1x9. Hardcover with dust jacket. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.14
Free Delivery to USA
You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard : Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard : Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and in Life

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard : Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

You've Got to Be Believed to Be Heard : Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and in Life

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard
Stock photo: cover may vary

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

by Decker, Bert, with James Denney

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.77
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. 1991. Hardcover. UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; St. Martin's Press; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light fading, light shelf wear. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.77
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
No image available

YOU'VE GOT TO BE BELIEVED TO BE HEARD Reach the First Brain to Communicate in Business and in Life

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York NY: St. Martin's Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312069359 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 300 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard
Stock photo: cover may vary

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr. hardcover. Good. 6.5x1x9.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
Free Delivery to USA
You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard
Stock photo: cover may vary

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.38
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.38
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard
Stock photo: cover may vary

You'Ve Got to Be Believed to Be Heard

by Decker, Bert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312069353 / 0312069359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.42
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1992-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 in x 9.2000 in x 6.0000 in. Some highlighting in the first 85 pages, none after that. Signed, and inscribed, by the author on the half title page: 2/27/95. To Lee. Thanks for your nice comments. Best, Bert. Binding is tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.42
A$8.52 Delivery to USA