BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Elephant Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Elephant Man Hardback - 1985

by Frederick Drimmer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Elephant Man

Details

  • Title The Elephant Man
  • Author Frederick Drimmer
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Putnam Publishing Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780399212628 / 0399212620
  • Weight 0.85 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Age range 12 to UP years
  • Grade levels 7 - UP
  • Category Young Adult Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects People with disabilities, Proteus syndrome - Patients - England
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84026583
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

THE ELEPHANT MAN
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE ELEPHANT MAN

by DRIMMER, FREDERICK

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399212628 / 0399212620
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$12.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS. UNCLIPPED DJ . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Printing. 1985.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$12.81 Delivery to USA
The Elephant Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Elephant Man

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399212628 / 0399212620
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.49
A$3.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1985. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sharp copy, almost a grade higher. Jacket just nicked at extremities.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.49
A$3.58 Delivery to USA
The Elephant Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Elephant Man

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399212628 / 0399212620
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$11.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: G.P. Putnam, 1985. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8 vo; 1.5 Pouinds. Photos. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar (unclipped); 143 clean, unmarked pages; sm paperclip stain on rear flyleaf
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$11.74 Delivery to USA
The Elephant Man by Drimmer, Frederick
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Elephant Man by Drimmer, Frederick

by Frederick Drimmer

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399212628 / 0399212620
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.13
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Juvenile, 1985. First. Hardcover. Like New. 20x20x20. Signed by Author. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print. Looks unread, clean tight and bright. D61 Please email for photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.13
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Elephant Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Elephant Man

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399212628 / 0399212620
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$164.57
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Juvenile, 1985-09-16. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$164.57
A$8.52 Delivery to USA