BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Washington, D.C.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D.C. Hardback - 1996

by Michael Crawford; Bill Harris

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Washington, D.C.

From the publisher

Washington, D.C. captures the essence of America's capital with over 280 breathtaking full-color photos. It includes all the sights, museums, memorials, and government buildings, and has been updated and revised to include the Korean War Veterans Memorial and the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum.

Details

  • Title Washington, D.C.
  • Author Michael Crawford; Bill Harris
  • Binding Hardback
  • Pages 160
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Gramercy Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date March 27, 1996
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780517631140 / 0517631148
  • Weight 3.08 lbs (1.40 kg)
  • Dimensions 14.29 x 10.09 x 0.76 in (36.30 x 25.63 x 1.93 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - Photography
  • Library of Congress subjects Washington (D.C.), Washington (D.C.) - Description and travel
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2015487917
  • Dewey Decimal Code 779.943

More Copies for Sale

Washington, D.C.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D.C.

by Bill Harris

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy, March 1996. Hardcover. Used - Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Washington, D. C.

Washington, D. C.

by Bill Harris

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery to USA
Washington, D. C
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D. C

by Harris, Bill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.95
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.95
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Washington, D.C.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D.C.

by Harris, Bill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.28
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.28
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Washington, D.C.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D.C.

by Crawford, Michael, and Harris, Bill

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good in good dust jacket. Writing on the front page.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Gramercy Books, 1996. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Writing on the front page.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
Washington, D.C.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D.C.

by Harris, Bill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.43
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.43
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Washington, D. C
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D. C

by Harris, Bill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$19.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.21
Free Delivery to USA
Washington, D. C
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D. C

by Harris, Bill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.21
Free Delivery to USA
Washington, D.C.  by Harris, Bill

Washington, D.C. by Harris, Bill

by Bill Harris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.75
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy, 3/27/1996. Hardcover. Good. 13x10x1. Publisher: Gramercy Date of Publication: March 27, 1996 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-517-63114-8 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. Small tear at top of dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.75
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Washington, D.C
Stock photo: cover may vary

Washington, D.C

by Harris, Bill

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517631140 / 0517631148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.55
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy, 1996-03-27. hardcover. New. 10x1x14.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.55
A$5.01 Delivery to USA