BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Winning Every Day: Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day: Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life! Paperback - 1998

by Shannon Miller; Nancy Ann Richardson (With); Introduction by Shannon Miller

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Winning Every Day: Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

Details

  • Title Winning Every Day: Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!
  • Author Shannon Miller; Nancy Ann Richardson (With); Introduction by Shannon Miller
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1998-05
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780553097764 / 0553097768
  • Weight 0.96 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.17 x 8.23 x 0.43 in (23.29 x 20.90 x 1.09 cm)
  • Age range 12 to 17 years
  • Grade levels 7 - 12
  • Category Young Adult Misc. Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Gymnasts - United States, Miller, Shannon
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98010059
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Winning Every Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day

by Miller, Shannon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1998-05-11. Paperback. Good. 8x0x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.66
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day

by Miller, Shannon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1998-05-11. paperback. Acceptable. 8x0x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.66
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day

by Miller, Shannon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books for Young Readers. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.36
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

by Richardson, Nancy A., Miller, Shannon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

by Richardson, Nancy A., Miller, Shannon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day

Winning Every Day

by Shannon Miller

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.68
A$30.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books for Young Readers. Good. 21.59cm x 1.27cm x 24.76cm. Paperback. 1998. 144 pages. cover worn <br><p>Shannon Miller, the most decorated gymnast in American history, has won sixte en medals and is one of the sports world's most positive role models.  Yet non e of it would have happened if a little girl from Oklahoma hadn't dared to dream .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$30.88 Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

by Shannon Miller; Nancy A. Richardson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

Winning Every Day : Gold Medal Advice for a Happy, Healthy Life!

by Nancy A. Richardson; Shannon Miller

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winning Every Day

by Miller, Shannon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.62
Free Delivery to USA
Winning Every Day (Signed)
More photos

Winning Every Day (Signed)

by Shannon Miller

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097764 / 0553097768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.49A$57.19
Save A$14.30
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. First paperback. Near Fine. A near fine copy in photo illustrated wrappers Signed by the author on her photo opposite the introduction Shannon Lee Miller (born 1977) is an American former artistic gymnast She was the 1993 and 1994 world all-around champion, the 1996 Olympic balance beam champion, the 1995 Pan American Games all-around champion, and a member of the gold medal-winning Magnificent Seven team at the 1996 Olympics Along with Simone Biles, Miller is the most decorated US female gymnast in Olympics history with a total of seven medals With a combined total of 16 World Championships and Olympic medals between 1991 and 1996, she is the second-most decorated American gymnast, male or female, behind Biles She was also the most successful American athlete at the 1992 Olympics, winning five medals 136 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.49A$57.19
Save A$14.30
A$9.30 Delivery to USA