BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Just Before Midnight
Stock photo: cover may vary

Just Before Midnight Mass market paperbound - 2000

by Suzanne Robinson; Copyright Paperback Collection

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Just Before Midnight

From the publisher

An American heiress would rather race around town in her new motorcar than hunt for a husband, but that is exactly what she is doing in London, without enthusiasm, until she meets a handsome Lord with a taste for adventure like herself.

Details

  • Title Just Before Midnight
  • Author Suzanne Robinson; Copyright Paperback Collection
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2000
  • ISBN 9780553579611 / 0553579614
  • Weight 0.37 lbs (0.17 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.89 x 4.34 x 1.07 in (17.50 x 11.02 x 2.72 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Romance
  • Library of Congress subjects Historical fiction, Love stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002559170
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Just Before Midnight
Stock photo: cover may vary

Just Before Midnight

by Suzanne Robinson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.25
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books, April 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.25
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Just Before Midnight (Meet Me at Midnight)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Just Before Midnight (Meet Me at Midnight)

by Suzanne Robinson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, April 2000. Paperback. Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
Just Before Midnight
Stock photo: cover may vary

Just Before Midnight

by Suzanne Robinson,Copyright Paperback Collection

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books, February 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked; very little shelfwear; no spine crease; appears unread. For additional photos please contact our store. Your purchase supports a small business!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Just Before Midnight (Meet Me at Midnight)

Just Before Midnight (Meet Me at Midnight)

by Robinson, Suzanne

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
first printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.62
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass-Market Paperback; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are yellowed, edges are very lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.62
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Just Before Midnight

Just Before Midnight

by Suzanne Robinson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA
Just Before Midnight

Just Before Midnight

by Suzanne Robinson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA
Just Before Midnight (Meet Me at Midnight)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Just Before Midnight (Meet Me at Midnight)

by Robinson, Suzanne

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553579611 / 0553579614
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.14
Free Delivery to USA