BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost That Came Alive Paperback - 1992

by Vic Crume

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ghost That Came Alive

Details

  • Title Ghost That Came Alive
  • Author Vic Crume
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scholastic, New York NY
  • Publication date November 1992
  • ISBN 9780590461474 / 0590461478
  • Weight 0.21 lbs (0.10 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.67 x 5.29 x 0.36 in (19.48 x 13.44 x 0.91 cm)
  • Age range 09 to 12 years
  • Grade levels 4 - 7
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction

More Copies for Sale

The Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc.. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc.. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc., 1992. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.82
Free Delivery to USA
THE GHOST THAT CAME ALIVE
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE GHOST THAT CAME ALIVE

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.95
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Good+. 1975. Paperback. 0590461478 . Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 126 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.95
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Vic Crume

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc., November 1992. Trade Paperback . Used - Good. Slight wear. May have minor sticker residue or marks or writing. Our service is second to no other seller because we use easy to remove inventory tags and try to ship every day so your book arrives quicker! As a small independent book store in the Midwest we thank you for the support. Satisfaction guaranteed in all transactions. Let us know what we can do to help!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.69
Free Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Vic Crume

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.68
A$30.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc.. Good. 13.97cm x 0.89cm x 19.43cm. Paperback. 1992. 128 pages. cover and spine worn, text tanned<br><p>Jenny Blair's premonitions of trouble seem to come true when she and her brot hers and sister must seek shelter in a supposedly haunted house inhabited by a m ysterious scientist and his family</p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$30.88 Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York NY: An Apple Paperback/ Scholastic Book Services, 1975. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good; Yellowed paper
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
A$79.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Scholastic Inc.. Very Good; Yellowed paper. Paperback. 0590461478 . 100gms weight; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
A$79.50 Delivery to USA
The Ghost That Came Alive
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ghost That Came Alive

by Crume, Vic

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590461474 / 0590461478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.22
Free Delivery to USA