BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven Hardback - 1996

by Hans Wilhelm

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Royal Raven

Details

  • Title The Royal Raven
  • Author Hans Wilhelm
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 32
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scholastic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date March 1996
  • ISBN 9780590543378 / 0590543377
  • Weight 1.07 lbs (0.49 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.36 x 8.8 x 0.41 in (28.85 x 22.35 x 1.04 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Reading level 490
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Ravens
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00005232
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Hans Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartwheel Books, January 1996. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable/No Jacket. Spine softening.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Wilhelm, Hans

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02A$8.52
Save A$1.50
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartwheel Books, 1996. hardcover. Like New. 8x0x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02A$8.52
Save A$1.50
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Wilhelm, Hans

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.69
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartwheel Books. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.69
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Wilhelm, Hans

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.69
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartwheel Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.69
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven

The Royal Raven

by Hans Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.82
Free Delivery to USA
Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

Royal Raven

by Hans Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.71
A$6.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, March 1996. Hardcover . Very Good. no.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.71
A$6.63 Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Wilhelm, Hans

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven

The Royal Raven

by Hans Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.40
A$12.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic Inc, 1996, Near Fine Hardcover / no dustjacket. 32 pages, 9" x 11", illustrated boards, a clean and tight copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.40
A$12.32 Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Wilhelm, Hans

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartwheel Books, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. New. 8x0x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.73
Free Delivery to USA
The Royal Raven
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Royal Raven

by Wilhelm, Hans

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780590543378 / 0590543377
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.31
Free Delivery to USA