BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward Hardback - 2011

by James Wilde

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hereward

From the publisher

'Hereward' is a thrilling, action-packed historical novel that rescues one of England's forgotten heroes from the mists of early medieval history and brings him to brutal and bloody life.

Details

  • Title Hereward
  • Author James Wilde
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 379
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bantam, London
  • Publication date 2011
  • ISBN 9780593064887 / 0593064887
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Hereward

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Hereward

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.88
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Press, 23/06/2011 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. 3.5973 in x 23.3822 in x 15.1885 in. Secondhand. Clean pages, lightly tanned. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Very good book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.88
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward

by James Wilde

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Press, 06/23/2011. Hardcover. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA
Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward

by James Wilde

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Press, 06/23/2011. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA
Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transworld Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transworld Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Hereward

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
Reprint; Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.19
A$28.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2011. Reprint; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0593064887 . Very clean & tightly bound hardback book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has minor edge-wear. Appears little used. 380 page novel; the first of a series .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.19
A$28.65 Delivery to USA
Hereward

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 2011. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA
Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.65
A$53.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bantam Press, 2011. Book. Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Black spine, white title, shelfwear to bottom edge..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.65
A$53.47 Delivery to USA
Hereward
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593064887 / 0593064887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.06
Free Delivery to USA