BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hereward: End of Days
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End of Days Hardback - 2013

by Wilde, James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hereward: End of Days

Details

  • Title Hereward: End of Days
  • Author Wilde, James
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 400
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bantam Press, London
  • Publication date 2013
  • ISBN 9780593065020

More Copies for Sale

Hereward: End of Days

Hereward: End of Days

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Hereward: End of Days (Hereward 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End of Days (Hereward 3)

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Press. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 07/04/2013
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Hereward: End of Days (Hereward 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End of Days (Hereward 3)

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Press. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 07/04/2013
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Hereward : End of Days
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward : End of Days

by Wilde, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Transworld Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Hereward: End Of Days
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End Of Days

by James Wilde

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing (full number line)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.28
A$50.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line), Bantam Press, 2013. The book is Near Fine and the dust jacket is Very Good. The dust jacket has some edge wear along the top and is lightly bumped at the corners and is not price clipped, The spine is sound and the book has no inscriptions. The pages are clean. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: BK1524.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.28
A$50.80 Delivery to USA
End of Days

End of Days

by James Wilde

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.08
A$42.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland & Johannesburg: Bantam Press, 2013. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good/Very Good. Condition Notes: A little rubbing to the edges of the dust wrapper with a knock to the foot of the upper board and a nick to the bottom corner of the lower panel. Text complete, clean and tight; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½” x 6¼” (1 kg); pp 390; Number 3 in the series.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.08
A$42.97 Delivery to USA
End of Days

End of Days

by James Wilde

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.99
A$42.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland & Johannesburg: Bantam Press, 2013. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good/Very Good. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½” x 6¼” (1 kg); pp 390; In the Hereward series; Number 3 in the series.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.99
A$42.97 Delivery to USA
Hereward: End of Days
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End of Days

by Wilde, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.51
Free Delivery to USA
Hereward: End of Days
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End of Days

by James Wilde

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.35
A$6.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.35
A$6.93 Delivery to USA
Hereward: End of Days
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hereward: End of Days

by James Wilde

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780593065020 / 0593065026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.93
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.93
A$5.67 Delivery to USA