BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition Paperback - 2003

by Gary B. Shelly; Thomas J. Cashman; Misty E. Vermaat

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition

From the publisher

Part of the highly successful Shelly Cashman Series, this text offers a clear screen-by-screen, step-by-step approach to learning the fundamentals of Microsoft Office XP. Includes projects and exercises that take full advantage of the new features of Office XP.

Details

  • Title Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition
  • Author Gary B. Shelly; Thomas J. Cashman; Misty E. Vermaat
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Windows XP Editi
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Course Technology, Boston, MA
  • Publication date 2003-02
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780619200039 / 0619200030
  • Weight 4.77 lbs (2.16 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.84 x 8.44 x 1.44 in (27.53 x 21.44 x 3.66 cm)
  • Category Computers - Integrated Software
  • Library of Congress subjects Business - Computer programs
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005273699
  • Dewey Decimal Code 005.5

More Copies for Sale

Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition

by Shelly, Gary B.; Cashman, Thomas J.; Vermaat, Misty E.

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
2
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology. 2. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.25
Free Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.06
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Text appears minimally marked. Cover has wear with creases. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560768192. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.06
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$30.77
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Text appears minimally marked. Cover has wear with creases. Cover has been taped. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560768195. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.77
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.49
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The text has light marking, the cover has wear with small front hinge tears, creasing and light front corner wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560804158. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.49
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.29
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean. Cover has light wear with creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560768198. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.29
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Introductory Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Windows Xp Edition:...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introductory Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Windows Xp Edition: Course One

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$38.29
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean. Cover has some wear. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560768189. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.29
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$38.47
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean. There is a tear on front cover (upper right corner). Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560768185. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.47
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.65
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean. Cover has light wear with a small tear on front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560768197. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.65
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office Xp: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.65
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Light shelf wear. Otherwise near new. Clean text. binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560777661. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.65
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Windows XP Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Windows XP Edition

by Shelly

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Windows XP Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780619200039 / 0619200030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.08
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003. Windows XP Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The text appears clean, there are some very light soil marks on a few upper side outer edges, otherwise in Very nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619200030. ISBN/EAN: 9780619200039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560766231. . 9780619200039
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.08
A$10.00 Delivery to USA