BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Kesey's Garage Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale Paperback - 1973

by Ken Kesey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Kesey's Garage Sale

Details

  • Title Kesey's Garage Sale
  • Author Ken Kesey
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 238
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, New York
  • Publication date 1973-08-27
  • ISBN 9780670003464 / 0670003468
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 77186734
  • Dewey Decimal Code 818.540

More Copies for Sale

Kesey's Garage Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.92
A$28.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Viking Press; Intrepid Trips. Used - Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.92
A$28.61 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$11.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Viking Press, 1973. First Edition, First Printing . Paperback. Very Good. folio. B/W Illus. Arthur Miller (Intro); pictorial wraps w/lite wear and rubbing; 238 clean, unmarked pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$11.74 Delivery to USA
Ken Kesey's Garage Sale

Ken Kesey's Garage Sale

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Trade paperback, Fair/Good,
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New Yoek: Viking, 1973. Trade paperback, Fair/Good,. New Yoek: Viking:, 1973. Trade paperback, Fair/Good, 238 pp. Covers rubbed and worn at extremities.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale

Kesey's Garage Sale

by KESEY, Ken

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1973. First edition and first printing. Softcover. 238 pages. Simultaneous paperback issue of the third book by the author of "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest." Features an introduction by Arthur Miller. A collection of essays by Kesey with by Paul Foster, Shriley Abicar, Paul Foster, Kathi Wagner, Ken Babbs, Paul Krassner, Ron Bevirt, Neal Cassady, Allen Ginsberg, Hugh Romney, and Laurence Gonzales. Includes some illustrations as well. An about very good copy in wrappers with slight staining to the fore edge, some wear and creasing to the spine and some other light wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
KEN KESEY'S GARAGE SALE

KEN KESEY'S GARAGE SALE

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
Condition
Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Viking Press, 1973. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. 238 pp. Illustrated with b/w photos, comix, drawings, clips.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG (light scratches to covers. edge-wear to wraps; rubbing to corners & spine ends. bright interior)
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.25
A$18.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking / Compass, 1973. Softcover. VG (light scratches to covers. edge-wear to wraps; rubbing to corners & spine ends. bright interior). glossy pictorial wraps w/ multi-color printing. 238 pgs w/ bw illustrations. Nice and bright. Appears to be a lightly handled and read copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.25
A$18.59 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale  (first printing).
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale (first printing).

by Ken Kesey .

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Collectable, very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.56
A$5.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Press,, 1973.. 1st. Paperback. Collectable, very good. First printing of the paperback edition. Slight wear but only VG- condition due to dampstain on surface of upper page edges and top of outer page edges; gift inscription (not by author) on first page. Viking Press, 1973, copyright page stated "First published in 1973". OVERSIZE. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. **Your purchase supports our town's public library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$5.65 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.20
A$10.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking. Good. 1973. Soft Cover. 0670003468 (U82) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.20
A$10.45 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.13
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Viking Press, 1973-08-27. Paperback. Very Good. 10x8x0. Tight and unmarked large format softcover shows light shelf wear. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.13
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Kesey's Garage Sale; Featuring 5 Hot Items with Guest Leftovers--Paul Krassner, Neal Cassady,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kesey's Garage Sale; Featuring 5 Hot Items with Guest Leftovers--Paul Krassner, Neal Cassady, Allen Ginsberg, Hugh Romney and an Introduction by Arthur Miller [from front cover]

by Kesey, Ken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
Viking Compass Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670003464 / 0670003468
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.13
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Viking Press and Intrepid Trips Information Service: A Joint Production, 1973. Viking Compass Paperback Edition. Trade paperback. Good. Paul Foster [artiste extraordinaire] and Keith Hax. Format is approximately 8.5 inches by ll inches. xviii, 238 pages. Decorative cover. Cover has some wear and soiling. Sticker removed from inside back cover. The first printing of the wrappered edition, published simultaneously with the hardbound version by The Viking Press in 1973. Introduction by Arthur Miller. As the title suggests, the book collects a grabbag of oddments feauturing Kesey, Neal Cassady, Allen Ginsberg, Paul Krassner, Laurence Gonzales, Ron Bevirt, Whole Earth, Shirley Abicar, Kathi Wagner, Ken Babbs. Ken Elton Kesey (September 17, 1935 - November 10, 2001) was an American novelist, essayist and countercultural figure. He considered himself a link between the Beat Generation of the 1950s and the hippies of the 1960s. He began writing One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest in 1960 after… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.13
A$7.16 Delivery to USA