BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed Hardback - 2010

by Marina Nemat

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

Details

  • Title After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
  • Author Marina Nemat
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Pages 272
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking, Canada
  • Publication date 2010
  • ISBN 9780670064625 / 0670064629
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Women political prisoners - Iran, Imprisonment - Psychological aspects
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2011379903
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

About the author

Arrested at age sixteen in Ayatollah Khomeini's Iran, Marina Nemat was imprisoned in Teheran's notorious Evin prison for two years. She emigrated to Canada in 1991 and lives with her husband and two sons near Toronto.

More Copies for Sale

After Tehran

After Tehran

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.53
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.53
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Nemat, Marina

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2010. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Nemat, Marina

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2010. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery to USA
After Tehran
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran

by Nemat, Marina

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.15
A$4.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. Used - Very Good. Good shape with typical wear. Pages are unmarked and sharp. hardcover Used - Very Good Ships fast! 2010Canadian First
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.15
A$4.95 Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Nemat, Marina

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. Used - Good. Bargain book!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Marina Nemat

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$25.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, September 2010. Hardcover . Near Fine/Near Fine. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine' Condition: 'Near Fine'
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$25.53 Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Nemat, Marina

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
Canadian First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2010-09-14. Canadian First. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x0.90x9.33. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.21
Free Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Nemat, Marina

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$25.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. New. Hardcover New Quality Books Because We Care - Shipped from Canada Usually ships within 1-2 business days If you buy this book from us, we will donate a book to a local school We donate 10,000+ books to local schools every year If there are any problems, pleases ask us to resolve it amicably before leaving any feedback
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$25.53 Delivery to USA
After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed
Stock photo: cover may vary

After Tehran: A Life Reclaimed

by Nemat, Marina

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670064625 / 0670064629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.85
Free Delivery to USA