BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Last Ship
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship Hardback - 1988

by William Brinkley

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Last Ship

Details

  • Title The Last Ship
  • Author William Brinkley
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 616
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1988-03
  • ISBN 9780670809813 / 0670809810
  • Weight 2.28 lbs (1.03 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87040288
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Last Ship

The Last Ship

by William Brinkley

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Ship: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship: A Novel

by William Brinkley

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.53
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Ship: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship: A Novel

by Brinkley, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Viking, 1988-03-18. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 20.00x20.00x20.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.64
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Ship: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship: A Novel

by Brinkley, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. hardcover. Good. 20x20x20. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.93
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Ship
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship

by Brinkley, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.39
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Ship: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship: A Novel

by William Brinkley

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA
The Last Ship
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship

by Brinkley, William

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$14.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Maroon & black covers in a blue dust jacket. 8vo, 616 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$14.18 Delivery to USA
The Last Ship: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship: A Novel

by Brinkley, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.40
A$6.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1988-03-18. Hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x1. Very nice book. Minor wear to DJ edges and corners. Gift inscription with date on first page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.40
A$6.65 Delivery to USA
The Last Ship: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship: A Novel

by Brinkley, William

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$122.59
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1988-03-18. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$122.59
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
The Last Ship
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Last Ship

by Brinkley, William

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
A First Edition, First Printing 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670809813 / 0670809810
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$141.81
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1988. A First Edition, First Printing 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine in a near fine unclipped dust jacket . Previous owner embossed stamp on the first end paper, very light edge wear to jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$141.81
A$10.64 Delivery to USA