BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care Hardback - 1992

by Richard Dooling

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Critical Care

Details

  • Title Critical Care
  • Author Richard Dooling
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 248
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780688109264 / 0688109268
  • Weight 1.12 lbs (0.51 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 in (24.13 x 16.26 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91012520
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Critical Care

Critical Care

by Richard Dooling

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery to USA
Critical Care

Critical Care

by Richard Dooling

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Morrow; (1992). First Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. First printing of the author's first book. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. Thin line of sunning along the top edge of the boards. $20.00 price on jacket flap; no names or other marking in or on the book. 0
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.60
A$3.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Morrow, 1992. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some general wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.60
A$3.58 Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, INc., 1992. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Critical Care

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Morrow, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket. Werner Ernst, a second-year medical resident, encounters the stark realities of the modern intensive care unit, the fears and illusions of the loved ones of the terminally ill, and the exhaustion and irony of doctors, nurses, and technicians. A first novel. Record # 14904
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. Morrow & Co.: Wm. Morrow & Co.. 1992. First Edition. hardcover. 0688109268 . B043187; 248 pp hardcover; dustjacket & contents very good .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Critical Care
Stock photo: cover may vary

Critical Care

by Dooling, Richard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688109264 / 0688109268
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
A$3.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1992. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Some spotting to fore edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$3.58 Delivery to USA