BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies Paperback - 1986

by Richard Hakluyt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Voyages to the Virginia Colonies

Details

  • Title Voyages to the Virginia Colonies
  • Author Richard Hakluyt
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 178
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Century, London
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780712695749 / 0712695745
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87169724
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies

by Hakluyt, R. and Rowse, A.L. (ed)

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century, 1986. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780712695749
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia colonies

Voyages to the Virginia colonies

by Hakluyt, R.

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Reissue of Folio Society edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.55
A$38.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century, 1986. Reissue of Folio Society edition. Fine/No Jacket. Paper covers Scarcely used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.55
A$38.19 Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (Traveller's S.)

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (Traveller's S.)

by Rowe, Dr. Alfred Lestie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$17.26
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.26
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia Colonies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies

by Hakluyt, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.29
Free Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia Colonies [The Century Travellers]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies [The Century Travellers]

by Hakluyt, Richard

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG+
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.00
A$42.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Century, 1986 8vo. original printed paper wraps (slightly rubbed, abrasion tear to rear panel); pp. [viii (last blank)], 178. A very good copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.00
A$42.00 Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (The Century Travellers)
More photos

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (The Century Travellers)

by Richard Hakluyt

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Folio Society , 1986. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Folio Society, 1986. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
VOYAGES TO THE VIRGINIA COLONIES

VOYAGES TO THE VIRGINIA COLONIES

by Hakluyt, Richard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First thus.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.00
A$45.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Century Hutchinson. 1986. First thus.. Paperback. Near Fine. A modern version, with an Introduction by A. L. Rowse. This edition was first published by The Folio Society in 1986 and this is the first paperback edition also published in 1986 by Century. A fine copy. ; The Century Travellers; 215 x 135mm; [iv], 178 pages . 0712695745 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.00
A$45.00 Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (The Century Travellers)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (The Century Travellers)

by Hakluyt, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.46
Free Delivery to USA
Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (The Century Travellers)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Voyages to the Virginia Colonies (The Century Travellers)

by Hakluyt, Richard

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712695749 / 0712695745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$162.77
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David & Charles, 1987-06-01. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$162.77
A$8.44 Delivery to USA