BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau Hardback - 1995

by Donald Watt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau

Details

  • Title Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau
  • Author Donald Watt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 173
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Simon & Schuster, Australia
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780731805198 / 0731805194
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress subjects World War, 1939-1945 -, Prisoners of war - Germany - Biography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95176632
  • Dewey Decimal Code 940.547

More Copies for Sale

Stoker.The story of an Australian soldier who survived Auschwitz -Birkenau.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stoker.The story of an Australian soldier who survived Auschwitz -Birkenau.

by Watt ,Donald.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780731805198 / 0731805194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$49.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, Australia, 1995. Soft cover. Condition: Good. Ex library with laminated covers. Very clean interior. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$49.63 Delivery to USA
Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau

by Watt, Donald

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780731805198 / 0731805194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$49.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$49.63 Delivery to USA
Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau

Stoker: The Story of an Australian Soldier Who Survived Auschwitz-Birkenau

by Watt, Donald Joseph, 1918-

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780731805198 / 0731805194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.00
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1995. Softcover. Near Fine. AUSTRALIAN MILITARY - xviii, 173 p., 16 p. of plates : ill., ports., facsims., maps ; 22 cm. #070423/140126 Watt, Donald Joseph, 1918- | Australia. Army. Battalion, 2/7th. | World War, 1939-1945 -- Personal narratives, Australian. | World War, 1939-1945 -- Prisoners and prisons, German. | Prisoners of war -- Australia -- Biography. | Prisoners of war -- Poland -- Biography. Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA. Softcover Near Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.00
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
Stoker: The story of an Australian soldier who survived Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stoker: The story of an Australian soldier who survived Auschwitz-Birkenau

by Watt, Donald

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780731805198 / 0731805194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.03
Free Delivery to USA