BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms Hardback - 2000

by Chris McNab

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Modern Military Uniforms

From the publisher

Over 200 examples of international military uniforms since 1945 are presented along with a text detailing the accessory equipment that would be carried. Organized by country and covering all corners of the globe, specification boxes are included giving date, unit, rank, and theater. The attire of specialist counter-terrorist units is included.

Details

  • Title Modern Military Uniforms
  • Author Chris McNab
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ
  • Publication date 2000
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780785811701 / 0785811702
  • Weight 2.71 lbs (1.23 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.53 x 8.67 x 0.9 in (29.29 x 22.02 x 2.29 cm)
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Dewey Decimal Code 355.14

More Copies for Sale

Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.41
Free Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.41
Free Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by McNab, Chris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.20
Free Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by McNab, Chris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.20
Free Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by McNab, Chris

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.11
A$5.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0785811702 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edge tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. ; 11.40 X 8.50 X 0.90 inches; 224 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
A$5.60 Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Chartwell Books, 2000-10-01. Reprint. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.50x1.00x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.76
Free Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
More photos

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$8.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UK: Chartwell Books, 2000. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 11 1/2h x 8 3/4w. A real nice clean unmarked 224 page first edition Chartwell Books hardcover with an Amber Books copyright and design date of 2000. Has more than 200 full-color artworks and photographs of soldiers' uniforms from 1945 to the 1990's. Each entry includes a detailed history and description of the uniform illustrated. Includes Uniforms of regular and irregular troops from countries and regions all around the world, See my scans for nice conditio and more information..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$8.35 Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.05
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books. HARDCOVER. Fair. No Dust Jacket. Book Near Fine. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean. Pictorial Boards have some light scuffs and indentations. Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.05
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.28
Free Delivery to USA
Modern Military Uniforms
Stock photo: cover may vary

Modern Military Uniforms

by Chris McNab

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785811701 / 0785811702
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$58.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Chartwell Books, 2000-10-01. Reprint. hardcover. New. 8.50x1.00x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.95
Free Delivery to USA