BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America Hardback - 1990

by Frederick Drimmer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America

Details

  • Title Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America
  • Author Frederick Drimmer
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition FIRST EDITION
  • Pages 280
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Carol Publishing Corporation, New York
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780806511849 / 0806511842
  • Weight 1.4 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.4 x 6.3 x 1.3 in (23.88 x 16.00 x 3.30 cm)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90-47110
  • Dewey Decimal Code 364.660

More Copies for Sale

UNTIL YOU ARE DEAD: THE BOOK OF EXECUTIONS IN AMERICA
Stock photo: cover may vary

UNTIL YOU ARE DEAD: THE BOOK OF EXECUTIONS IN AMERICA

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0806511842 . Good except a reviewer's end page pencil notes and sporadic margin pencil marks, a few page corner creases. Very good dust jacket. ; Photographs.; 280 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Pr. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
Free Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America

by Frederick Drimmer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Corporation, 1990. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America

Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America

by Frederick Drimmer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA
UNTIL YOU ARE DEAD THE BOOK OF EXECUTIONS IN AMERICA
Stock photo: cover may vary

UNTIL YOU ARE DEAD THE BOOK OF EXECUTIONS IN AMERICA

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.17
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press Book, 1990. Citadel Press Book, 1990, First Edition, 8vo, 280 pages, illustrations. Book and jacket in near fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead : The Book of Executions in America

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Until You Are Dead: The Book of Executions in America

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Pr, 1990-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 23x16x3.2. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA
Until You Are Dead The Book of Executions in America

Until You Are Dead The Book of Executions in America

by Drimmer, Frederick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806511849 / 0806511842
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Pr. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0806511842 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 280 pages; 32317 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.16 Delivery to USA