BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter Paperback - 1971

by Muriel Thayer Painter

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Yaqui Easter

From the publisher

The Yaqui Indian Easter Ceremony--from the initial events of Ash Wednesday through the final Circle on Easter Sunday--briefly described and interpreted by a long-time student of the tribe.

From the jacket flap

The Yaqui Indian Easter Ceremony--from the initial events of Ash Wednesday through the final "Circle" on Easter Sunday--briefly described and interpreted by a long-time student of the tribe.

Details

  • Title A Yaqui Easter
  • Author Muriel Thayer Painter
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Revised edition
  • Pages 40
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher University of Arizona Press, AZ
  • Publication date 1971-03
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Dust Cover, Illustrated
  • ISBN 9780816501687 / 0816501688
  • Weight 0.15 lbs (0.07 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.34 x 5.9 x 0.18 in (21.18 x 14.99 x 0.46 cm)
  • Themes
    • Ethnic Orientation: Native American
    • Holiday: Easter
  • Category Ethnic Issues
  • Library of Congress subjects Yaqui Indians - Rites and ceremonies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 74153706
  • Dewey Decimal Code 809.251

More Copies for Sale

A Yaqui Easter

A Yaqui Easter

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.02
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.02
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
third
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tuscon AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1983. third. Side Stapled Booklet. Very Good. Light fading along spine edge; light scuffing on rear cover; minor creasing to top cover and page corners; a few bottom page corners are bumped. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; 40 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
A YAQUI EASTER
Stock photo: cover may vary

A YAQUI EASTER

by Muriel Thayer Painter

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Third printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1983. Third printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 6 x 9 in. Paper wraps. Condition is NEAR FINE ; no wear, covers very clean. Stapled binding tight and text unmarked. Hist. Stax.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Yaqui Easter (Revised)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yaqui Easter (Revised)

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
University of Arizona Press, 1971. Saddle-stapled wraps. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. 5.5 x 8.5 in., 40 pp. in orange printed wraps with minimal shelfwear. // 'The Yaqui Indian Easter Ceremony--from the initial events of Ash Wednesday through the final Circle on Easter Sunday--briefly described and interpreted by a long-time student of the tribe.' -- publisher.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd Revised ed
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
University of Arizona Press, 01/03/1971. 2nd Revised ed. paperback. New. 6.00x0.10x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.75
Free Delivery to USA
A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
University of Arizona Press (1971), Edition: Revised edition, 40 pages, 1971. Booklet. VERY GOOD. 8.5 x 5.5 x .25. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd Revised ed
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
University of Arizona Press, 01/03/1971. 2nd Revised ed. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x0.10x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.46
Free Delivery to USA
A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter

by Muriel Thayer Painter

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.75
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ of Arizona Pr, 1971. Paperback. New. revised edition edition. 40 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.75
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
A Yaqui Easter
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Yaqui Easter

by Painter, Muriel Thayer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816501687 / 0816501688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.80
Free Delivery to USA