BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Casablanca
Stock photo: cover may vary

Casablanca Hardback - 1993

by Frank Miller

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Casablanca

Details

  • Title Casablanca
  • Author Frank Miller
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st British Ed
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language SPA
  • Publisher Virgin Publishing, London
  • Publication date October 1993
  • ISBN 9780863697012 / 0863697011
  • Category Pop Arts / Pop Culture
  • Dewey Decimal Code 791.437

More Copies for Sale

'Casablanca': As Time Goes By - 50th Anniversary Commemorative
Stock photo: cover may vary

'Casablanca': As Time Goes By - 50th Anniversary Commemorative

by Miller, F.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.78
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Virgin Books, 1993. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780863697012
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.78
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
"Casablanca": As Time Goes by
Stock photo: cover may vary

"Casablanca": As Time Goes by

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
New edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Virgin Books. New edition. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 05/20/1993
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
Casablanca: As Time Goes by 50th Anniversary Commemorative
Stock photo: cover may vary

Casablanca: As Time Goes by 50th Anniversary Commemorative

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.21
A$28.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Virgin Books, 1993. fine. vg++ to fine Virgin Books 1993 large edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.21
A$28.69 Delivery to USA
Casablanca": As Time Goes by

Casablanca": As Time Goes by

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$18.86
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.86
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Casablanca: As Time Goes By. 50th Anniversary Commemorative

Casablanca: As Time Goes By. 50th Anniversary Commemorative

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fine with no DJ
Edition
1st British Ed
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.83
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Virgin Publishing. Paperback. 1993. 1st British Ed. 8vo 224pp . Fine with no DJ. B&W Photographs .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.83
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
"Casablanca": As Time Goes by
Stock photo: cover may vary

"Casablanca": As Time Goes by

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.05
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Virgin Books, 1993. Book. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 4to. 224 pp, introduction, 7 chapters, dateline Casablanca, appendix, bibliography & notes, index with color and b&w illustrations throughout. Faint yellowing to wrapper edges with slight edgewear at bottom tip front wrapper, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlinig, highlighting or marginalia. Wraps..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.05
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Casablanca: as Time Goes by
Stock photo: cover may vary

Casablanca": as Time Goes by

by Miller, Frank

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.51
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Virgin Books, 1993. Soft cover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.51
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
CASABLANCA; AS TIME GOES BY; 50th Anniversary Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

CASABLANCA; AS TIME GOES BY; 50th Anniversary Edition

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$6.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Virgin Books, 1993. Oversized paperback. Near fine. Virgin Books, c1993. 224pp., color, black and white illustrations. 4to. Small scuff upper edge of spine, lower corner tip of front cover lightly bumped, near fine oversize paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$6.94 Delivery to USA
Casablanca  As Time Goes By
Stock photo: cover may vary

Casablanca As Time Goes By

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ to Near Fine
Edition
First British Ed, 50th Anniver. Commemor
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.20
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Virgin Books, 1993. Light bend on top front corner about 1/2" from tip, lower front corner tip lightly rubbed. 224 pages.. First British Ed, 50th Anniver. Commemor. Soft Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.20
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Casablanca: as Time Goes by
Stock photo: cover may vary

"Casablanca"": as Time Goes by

by Miller, Frank

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780863697012 / 0863697011
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.24
Free Delivery to USA