BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Murder: 4 Great Inspector Maigret Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder: 4 Great Inspector Maigret Novels Hardback - 1996

by Georges Simenon

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Murder: 4 Great Inspector Maigret Novels

Details

  • Title Murder: 4 Great Inspector Maigret Novels
  • Author Georges Simenon
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 537
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher BBS Publishing Corporation, US
  • Publication date June 1996
  • ISBN 9780883659489 / 0883659484
  • Weight 1.93 lbs (0.88 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.24 x 6.29 x 1.71 in (23.47 x 15.98 x 4.34 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - Fiction - Mystery / Detective
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Murder:  Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival and Maigret in...

Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival and Maigret in Vichy

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, dust jacket spine ends rubbed, cover scuffed, dent at spine on front cover, book has light wear, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Murder (Maigret and the Pickpocket / Maigret and the Toy Village / Maigret's Rival / Maigret in...

Murder (Maigret and the Pickpocket / Maigret and the Toy Village / Maigret's Rival / Maigret in Vichy)

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG to VG-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.60
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Galahad Books, 1996. Hardcover. VG to VG-/VG to VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear' some creases & small chips at edges & corners; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; couple smudges & a little duststaining on edge; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 537 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.60
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Mystery : Four Great Inspector Maigret Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mystery : Four Great Inspector Maigret Novels

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
BBS Publishing Corporation, 1996. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.12
Free Delivery to USA
Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket / Maigret and the Toy Village / Maigret's Rival / Maigret...
More photos

Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket / Maigret and the Toy Village / Maigret's Rival / Maigret in Vichy

by "Simenon, Georges "

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.38
A$7.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Galahad Books, 1996. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Near Fine/No. Black Board Covers with Gilt Lettering to spine; White Endpapers; Book Interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 537 pages 1.94#; P3;
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.38
A$7.45 Delivery to USA
Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival, Maigret in Vichy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival, Maigret in Vichy

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.76
Free Delivery to USA
Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival, Maigret in Vichy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival, Maigret in Vichy

by Simenon, Georges

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$141.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. hardcover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$141.80
Free Delivery to USA
Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival, Maigret in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder: Maigret and the Pickpocket, Maigret and the Toy Village, Maigret's Rival, Maigret in Vichy

by Simenon, Georges

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659489 / 0883659484
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$176.82
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bbs Pub Corp, 1996-06-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$176.82
A$8.44 Delivery to USA