BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts Hardback - 1987

by Alan W. Watts; J. Snelling (Editor); D. Sibley (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Early Writings of Alan Watts

Details

  • Title The Early Writings of Alan Watts
  • Author Alan W. Watts; J. Snelling (Editor); D. Sibley (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 272
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Celestial Arts, Berkeley
  • Publication date 1987-10-01
  • ISBN 9780890874806 / 0890874808
  • Weight 1.16 lbs (0.53 kg)
  • Category Philosophy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87011756
  • Dewey Decimal Code 294.3

More Copies for Sale

The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by Alan Watts, John Snelling

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.05
Free Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by Alan Watts, John Snelling

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$14.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.05
Free Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by Snelling, J. [Editor]

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Celestial Arts, 1987. Hardcover. Like New. 6x1x9. Hardcover in Dust jacket. Shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.07
Free Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by edited by john snelling

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.60
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Celestial Arts, 1987 hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.60
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.42
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Celestial Arts, 10/1/1987 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 8.6000 5.6000. VG Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.42
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by Snelling, John (Ed. ) & Alan Watts

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.14
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley: Celestial Arts. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0890874808 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; 1987 Celestial Arts. HC/DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Bright tight and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright dust jacket with publisher's $14.95 issue price intact to unclipped front flap. Feels and appears generally unread and about as new. No marks. Handsome copy. NF/NF .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.14
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by Snelling, J

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Celestial Arts, 1987-10-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.33
Free Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Celestial Arts, 10/1/1987 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 in x 8.6000 in x 5.6000 in. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ with shelf wear to edges. Foxing on DJ inside. Also light foxing to front page edges. 272pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
THE EARLY WRITINGS OF ALAN WATTS
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE EARLY WRITINGS OF ALAN WATTS

by Snelling, J.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Celestial Arts. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0890874808 . 1st printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pp .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
The Early Writings of Alan Watts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Early Writings of Alan Watts

by Watts, Alan; John Snelling; Mark Watts; Dennis Sibley

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890874806 / 0890874808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.32
A$13.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Celestial Arts, 1987 Clean solid copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.32
A$13.28 Delivery to USA