BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications Hardback - 1994

by Paul Weimer (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications

Details

  • Title Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications
  • Author Paul Weimer (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition illustrated edit
  • Pages 492
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher American Association of Petroleum Geologists
  • Publication date May 1994
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780891813378 / 0891813373
  • Category Nature
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94197806
  • Dewey Decimal Code 553.28

More Copies for Sale

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications

by Weimar, P.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.79
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Association Of Petroleum Geologists, 1994. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9780891813378
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.79
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)

by Weimer, Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy : Recent Developments and Applications
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy : Recent Developments and Applications

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Association of Petroleum Geologists. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.42
Free Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)

by Weimer, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
illustrated edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. illustrated edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.50x2.00x11.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.51
Free Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)

by Weimer, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
illustrated edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1994-01-01. illustrated edition. hardcover. Good. 11.2X8.4X1.7. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.73
Free Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy; Recent Developments and Applications (AAPG Memoir 58)
More photos

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy; Recent Developments and Applications (AAPG Memoir 58)

by Paul Weimer, Henry W. Postamentier, Editors

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.36
A$6.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tulsa, OK: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1994 The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK. 1994. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine: slight head and tail wear. DJ: Near Fine; light rubbing to panels; light bumping to tail. Blue cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and front board. 492 pp 4to. Applying depositional sequence stratigraphic concepts to the interpretation of siliciclastic depositional systems is becoming and increasingly important tool in petroleum geology. This volume has two purposes: to compile some recent applications of siliciclastic sequence stratigraphic concepts and to present new studies focused on refining conceptual models. A clean very presentable copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.36
A$6.80 Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)

by Weimer, Paul; Posamentier, Henry W. [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$174.23
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$174.23
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Siliciclastic Sequence Stratigraphy: Recent Developments and Applications (Aapg Memoir)

by Weimer, Paul

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
illustrated edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891813378 / 0891813373
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$461.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. illustrated edition. hardcover. New. 9.50x2.00x11.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$461.34
Free Delivery to USA