BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Clash of Symbols
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clash of Symbols Paperback - 1979

by Brian M. Stableford

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Clash of Symbols

Details

  • Title Clash of Symbols
  • Author Brian M. Stableford
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st trade editio
  • Publisher Borgo Pr, San Bernardino, California
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780893702342

More Copies for Sale

A Clash of Symbols: The Triumph of James Blish

A Clash of Symbols: The Triumph of James Blish

by Stableford, Brian M

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good paperback (light edgewear to covers, chip at base of spine). One short line of tiny writing inside back cover and on intro
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780893702342 / 089370234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.41
A$34.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Borgo Press, 1979. Paperback.. Good paperback (light edgewear to covers, chip at base of spine). One short line of tiny writing inside back cover and on intro page.. Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.41
A$34.37 Delivery to USA
A CLASH OF SYMBOLS - The Triumph of James Blish

A CLASH OF SYMBOLS - The Triumph of James Blish

by Stableford Brian, Blish James

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
fine b-format paperback,
Edition
1st printing. Brian Stableford discusses all of James Blish'
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780893702342 / 089370234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.00
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Borgo Press, 1979. 1st printing. Brian Stableford discusses all of James Blish's significant work, his major and minor themes, and places his career in the perspective of science fiction history. Paperback. fine b-format paperback,.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
A CLASH OF SYMBOLS

A CLASH OF SYMBOLS

by Stableford Brian M, Blaish James

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
near fine chapbook, spine slightly sunned
Edition
1st edition. Brian Stableford discusses all of James Blish's
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780893702342 / 089370234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.28
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Borgo Press, 1979. 1st edition. Brian Stableford discusses all of James Blish's significant work, his major and minor themes, and places his career in the perspective of science fiction history during the post-war period. Paperback. near fine chapbook, spine slightly sunned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.28
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
A CLASH OF CYMBALS - The Triumph of James Blish
Stock photo: cover may vary

A CLASH OF CYMBALS - The Triumph of James Blish

by Stableford Brian - Blish James

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
near fine trade paperback
Edition
1st trade edition, Brian Stableford discusses all of James Blish
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780893702342 / 089370234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.10
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Borgo Press, 1979. 1st trade edition, Brian Stableford discusses all of James Blish's significant work, his major and minor themes, and places his career in the perspective of science fiction history during the post-war period. Paperback. near fine trade paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.10
A$13.27 Delivery to USA