BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses Hardback - 1991

by Edward Johnston; Joanne Johnston

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Decoration and Its Uses

Details

  • Title Decoration and Its Uses
  • Author Edward Johnston; Joanne Johnston
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Ed.thus
  • Pages 80
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1991-03-01
  • ISBN 9780898154016 / 0898154014
  • Weight 1.03 lbs (0.47 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.75 x 8.58 x 0.55 in (27.31 x 21.79 x 1.40 cm)
  • Category Home Improvement / Construction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90049400
  • Dewey Decimal Code 745.61

More Copies for Sale

Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses

by Johnston, Edward D.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.26
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Tarr, John C. [letterer]. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.26
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses

by Johnston, Edward; Johnston, Joanne

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.21
Free Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses

Decoration and Its Uses

by Joanne Johnston

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.21
Free Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses

Decoration and Its Uses

by Joanne Johnston

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.21
Free Delivery to USA
Decoration And Its Uses By Edward Johnston Transcribed By John Ch. Tarr  From The Imprint, 1913
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration And Its Uses By Edward Johnston Transcribed By John Ch. Tarr From The Imprint, 1913

by Johnston, Edward

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0898154014 . Old price sticker on DJ front. ; Essay by Johnston originally appeared in Francis Meynell's journal The Imprint, 1913, of which he was co-editor. Text handlettered by John C. Tarr. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses

by Johnston, Joanne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses

by Johnston, Joanne

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st hardcover ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press, 1991-03-01. 1st hardcover ed. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x0.50x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.76
Free Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses

by Johnston, Joanne

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1991. Traces the development of letterforms and type, and the use and application of formal writing. Jacket has very light signs of edgewear. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Tarr, John C.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Decoration and Its Uses
Stock photo: cover may vary

Decoration and Its Uses

by Johnston, Joanne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.78
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ten Speed Press. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.78
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
DECORATION & ITS USES
Stock photo: cover may vary

DECORATION & ITS USES

by Johnston, Edward

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dustjacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press. Fine in Fine dustjacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0898154014 . Handlettered by John C. Tarr. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in FINE condition - bright, intact and whole. ARN W.07; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.05
Free Delivery to USA