BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard Hardback - 1989

by Berry Fleming

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Who Dwelt by a Churchyard

From the publisher

"A beautiful and totally original new novel that comes as close to describing immortality as anything I've ever read. Like some newly-discovered element of physics, memory, in Berry Fleming's novel, has an independent existence lyric, solitary and grand. A novel of rare power". -- Rod MacLeish National Public Radio Morning Edition New American Writing Award

Details

  • Title Who Dwelt by a Churchyard
  • Author Berry Fleming
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 159
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Permanent Press (NY), Sag Harbor, New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780932966889 / 0932966888
  • Weight 0.8 lbs (0.36 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.82 x 5.8 x 0.67 in (22.40 x 14.73 x 1.70 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88092465
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard

Fleming, Berry

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Who Dwelt by a Churchyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard

by FLEMING, Berry

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780932966889 / 0932966888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Permanent, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice dark brown cloth cover. Solid condition. Dustwrapper clean.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Who Dwelt by a Churchyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard

by Fleming, Berry

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780932966889 / 0932966888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Permanent Pr Pub Co, 1989-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. New. First Edition - Mylar sleeve - My shelf location - 33-e-15
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Who Dwelt by a Churchyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard

by Fleming, Berry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780932966889 / 0932966888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.03
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Permanent Pr Pub Co, 1989. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.03
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
Who Dwelt by a Churchyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who Dwelt by a Churchyard

by Fleming, Berry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780932966889 / 0932966888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.11
Free Delivery to USA