BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lewis and Clark Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark Down and Up the Columbia River Hardback - 2005

by Ziak, Rex

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lewis and Clark Down and Up the Columbia River

Details

  • Title Lewis and Clark Down and Up the Columbia River
  • Author Ziak, Rex
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition first edition
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Moffitt House Press, Astoria
  • Publication date 2005
  • ISBN 9780972531528

More Copies for Sale

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River

by Rex Ziak

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moffitt House Press, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River

by Rex Ziak

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moffitt House Press, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River

by Rex Ziak

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moffitt House Press, 2005. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark down and up the Columbia River : A Unique Fold-Out Guide, Mapping Day-by-Day...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark down and up the Columbia River : A Unique Fold-Out Guide, Mapping Day-by-Day Lewis and Clark's Journey from the Rocky Mountains to the Pacific Ocean, and Back

by Rex Ziak

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moffitt House Press, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark down and up the Columbia River : A Unique Fold-Out Guide, Mapping Day-by-Day...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
Moffitt House Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River

by Rex Ziak

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Moffitt House Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.20
Free Delivery to USA
Lewis And Clark Down And Up The Columbia River

Lewis And Clark Down And Up The Columbia River

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.01
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.01
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark Down and Up the Columbia River

Lewis and Clark Down and Up the Columbia River

by ZIAK, Rex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(Astoria, Oregon): Moffitt House Press, 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition. 12mo. Measuring 4" x 7¼". Large accordion-folded map bound into glazed boards, elastic strap. Light wear, near fine. An interesting way to experience Lewis and Clark's journey.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River

by Rex Ziak

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.17
Free Delivery to USA
Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lewis and Clark: Down and Up the Columbia River

by Rex Ziak

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780972531528 / 0972531521
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$110.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Moffitt House Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$110.25
Free Delivery to USA