BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

MacArthur Study Bible-NASB
Stock photo: cover may vary

MacArthur Study Bible-NASB Hardback - 2013

by John F. MacArthur (Editor); Thomas Nelson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for MacArthur Study Bible-NASB

From the publisher

A classic resource, The MacArthur Study Bible is perfect for serious study. Dr. John MacArthur has collected his pastoral and scholarly work of more than 35 years to create the most comprehensive study Bible available. No other study Bible does such a thorough job of explaining the historical context, unfolding the meaning of the text, and making it practical for your life.

Features include:

  • 125-page concordance, including people and places
  • More than 20,000 study notes, charts, maps, outlines, and articles from Dr. John MacArthur
  • Overview of Theology
  • Index to Key Bible Doctrines
  • 9-point type size

Part of the Signature Series line of Thomas Nelson Bibles

MacArthur Study Bibles sold to date: More than 1.8 million

Details

  • Title MacArthur Study Bible-NASB
  • Author John F. MacArthur (Editor); Thomas Nelson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Updated
  • Pages 2163
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Thomas Nelson
  • Publication date 2013-11
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781418550370 / 141855037X
  • Weight 3.4 lbs (1.54 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 6.9 x 2 in (23.62 x 17.53 x 5.08 cm)
  • Category Bibles
  • Dewey Decimal Code 220.52

More Copies for Sale

The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible

by MacArthur, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.94
A$13.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Nelson Bibles, 2013. hardcover. Very Good. 9x6x0. Hardback--marking on presentation page--otherwise no flaws
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.94
A$13.46 Delivery to USA
The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible

by MacArthur, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Updated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Nelson, 0000-00-00. Updated. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.30x6.90x2.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.96
Free Delivery to USA
The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible

by Thomas Nelson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Nelson. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.90
Free Delivery to USA
The MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible

by MacArthur, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Nashville TN: Nelson Bibles, 2013. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. About As New in all respects with dust jacket also As New. Presentation, Gift, and Family Record pages blank. 2043 pages plus, 125-page concordance, including people and places. More than 20,000 study notes, charts, maps, outlines, and articles from Dr. John MacArthur. Overview of Theology. Index to Key Bible Doctrines. 9-point type size. Part of the Signature Series line of Thomas Nelson Bibles. "John Fullerton MacArthur Jr. is an American pastor and author who hosts the national Christian radio and television program Grace to You.[1] He has been the pastor of Grace Community Church, a non-denominational church in Sun Valley, California since February 9, 1969. He is currently the chancellor emeritus of The Master's University in Santa Clarita and The Master's Seminary. MacArthur is a proponent of expository preaching, and has been acknowledged by Christianity Today as one of the most… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible

by MacArthur, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$74.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.46
Free Delivery to USA
The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NASB, MacArthur Study Bible, Hardcover: Holy Bible, New American Standard Bible

by MacArthur, John

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Updated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$97.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Nelson, 0000-00-00. Updated. hardcover. New. 9.30x6.90x2.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$97.59
Free Delivery to USA
The MacArthur Study Bible: New American Standard Bible
Stock photo: cover may vary

The MacArthur Study Bible: New American Standard Bible

by MacArthur, John

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781418550370 / 141855037X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$184.31
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2013. Hardcover. New. updated edition. 2043 pages. 9.25x7.00x1.75 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$184.31
A$47.74 Delivery to USA