BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Captain's Log: New Zealand's Maritime History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Captain's Log: New Zealand's Maritime History Paperback - 2001

by Gavin McLean; Catherine Merriman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Captain's Log: New Zealand's Maritime History

Details

  • Title Captain's Log: New Zealand's Maritime History
  • Author Gavin McLean; Catherine Merriman
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Hodder Moa Beckett, Auckland
  • Publication date 2001
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781869588816 / 1869588819
  • Category Transportation
  • Library of Congress subjects New Zealand - History, New Zealand - History, Naval
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002421393
  • Dewey Decimal Code 387.509

More Copies for Sale

Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history
Stock photo: cover may vary

Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history

by McLean, Gavin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.35
A$41.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Auckland: Hodder Moa Beckett, 2001. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. A couple of small ownership stamps and light shelf wear. Published in conjunction with a four-part television programme, this book takes us from the arrival of the first waka to the wakes of the super-yachts, via assisted migration, the Union Steam Ship Company, the wars and the container ships.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.35
A$41.12 Delivery to USA
Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history
Stock photo: cover may vary

Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history

by McLean, Gavin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.82
A$41.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Auckland: Hodder Moa Beckett, 2001. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. This copy is in very nice condition. Published in conjunction with a four-part television programme, this book takes us from the arrival of the first waka to the wakes of the super-yachts, via assisted migration, the Union Steam Ship Company, the wars and the container ships.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.82
A$41.12 Delivery to USA
Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history
More photos

Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history

by Gavin McLean

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.33
A$75.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Please check photos, all photos are of actual book you will be receiving.
Your satisfaction is our goal so please do not hesitate to ask any questions in relation to our books.
All items ship from New Zealand and we are happy to combine when possible, you can email us for a shipping quote as this changes with weight and size but will do our best to accomodate.
Shipping costs can be quite high when shipping outside of New Zealand so always best to message us first to see current pricing.
All items are shipped within 24 hours of purchase with tracking supplied.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.33
A$75.01 Delivery to USA
Captain's log New Zealand's maritime history

Captain's log New Zealand's maritime history

by Gavin McLean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.17
A$30.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New Zealand: Hodder Moa Beckett. Good. Paperback. 2001. 224 pages. clean tidy copy<br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.17
A$30.84 Delivery to USA
Captain's Log New Zealand's Maritime History

Captain's Log New Zealand's Maritime History

by McLEAN, Gavin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Auckland: Hodder Moa Beckett, 2001 Pictorial card covers, b&w illstns. A fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history

Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history

by McLean, Gavin

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.65
A$34.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New Zealand: Hodder Moa Beckett, 2001. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. paperback, illustrated, 224 pages, a fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 23.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.65
A$34.37 Delivery to USA
CAPTAIN'S LOG - NEW ZEALAND'S MARITIME HISTORY

CAPTAIN'S LOG - NEW ZEALAND'S MARITIME HISTORY

by McLEAN, Gavin

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder Moa Beckett. Auckland. 2001. . 1st Ed. 224 PP with b/w illustrations. Inside covers: Map of the coast of New Zealand. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 25.8 x 18.2.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA
Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history
Stock photo: cover may vary

Captain's log: New Zealand's maritime history

by McLean, Gavin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781869588816 / 1869588819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.00
Free Delivery to USA