BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Absolution: Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 22 Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 22 Infantry Hardback - 1999

by Charles T. Boyle; Pia S. Seagrave (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Absolution: Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 22 Infantry

Details

  • Title Absolution: Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 22 Infantry
  • Author Charles T. Boyle; Pia S. Seagrave (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 378
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sergeant Kirkland's Press, Newville, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1999-10
  • ISBN 9781887901307 / 1887901302
  • Weight 1.41 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.26 x 6.25 x 1.05 in (23.52 x 15.88 x 2.67 cm)
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99023812
  • Dewey Decimal Code 959.704

More Copies for Sale

Absolution : Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

Absolution : Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Charles J. Boyle

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sergeant Kirkland's Press, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Boyle, Charles J

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sergeant Kirklands Museum &. hardcover. Good. 6.3x1.3x9.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.46
Free Delivery to USA
Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Boyle, Charles J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.29
A$15.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Newville, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover book in very good condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.29
A$15.60 Delivery to USA
ABSOLUTION; CHARLIE COMPANY, 3RD BATTALION, 22ND INFANTRY
Stock photo: cover may vary

ABSOLUTION; CHARLIE COMPANY, 3RD BATTALION, 22ND INFANTRY

by Boyle, Charles

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.38
A$6.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sergeant Kirkland's Press, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Sergeant Kirkland's Press, 1999. first printing. 377pp. 8vo. Previous owner's name upper edge of front pastedown page, near fine hardcover, near fine d/j.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.38
A$6.88 Delivery to USA
Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Boyle, Charles J.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.71
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Sergeant Kirkland's Press, 1999. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.71
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Boyle, Charles J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.75
Free Delivery to USA
Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Boyle, Charles J

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.09
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1999-10-01. First Edition. hardcover. Like New. 7x1x10. First edition, first printing. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket Please email for photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.09
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Stock photo: cover may vary

Absolution: Charlie Company 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

by Boyle, Charles J.; Seagrave, Pia S. [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781887901307 / 1887901302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$163.05
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sergeant Kirklands Museum &, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$163.05
A$8.44 Delivery to USA