BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Healthy, Happy Baby: The Essential Guide to Raising a Toxin-Free Baby
Stock photo: cover may vary

Healthy, Happy Baby: The Essential Guide to Raising a Toxin-Free Baby Paperback - 2008

by Pat Thomas

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Healthy, Happy Baby: The Essential Guide to Raising a Toxin-Free Baby

Details

  • Title Healthy, Happy Baby: The Essential Guide to Raising a Toxin-Free Baby
  • Author Pat Thomas
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 176
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Rodale Books, London
  • Publication date 2008
  • ISBN 9781905744244 / 1905744242
  • Category Medical / Nursing
  • Dewey Decimal Code 615.9

More Copies for Sale

Healthy, Happy Baby : The Essential Guide to Raising a Toxin-free Baby

Healthy, Happy Baby : The Essential Guide to Raising a Toxin-free Baby

by Pat Thomas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781905744244 / 1905744242
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$11.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rodale, London, 2008. Medium Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Medium Trade Paperback. 158 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Rodale, London, 2008. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. . Edges of pages are lightly browned. This book is an unread copy. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: The greatest gift parents can give their children is good health, but babies and small children are uniquely vulnerable to environmental pollution. In this practical and wide-ranging book, Ecologist editor Pat Thomas gives every parent the information they need to reduce the level of toxins and unnecessary chemicals that their baby is exposed to - from conception through to birth and beyond.The book covers everything today's well-informed parents are concerned about - from the importance of a healthy diet and cutting down on toxic toiletries in pregnancy to advice on reading the label on baby products and finding and choosing alternatives to plastic… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Healthy, Happy Baby: The Essential Guide To Raising A Toxin-Free Baby
Stock photo: cover may vary

Healthy, Happy Baby: The Essential Guide To Raising A Toxin-Free Baby

by Thomas, Pat

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781905744244 / 1905744242
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.52
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan, 2008. Paperback. New. 176 pages. 7.64x5.12x0.55 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.52
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Healthy, Happy Baby
Stock photo: cover may vary

Healthy, Happy Baby

by thomas-pat

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781905744244 / 1905744242
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$104.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$104.06
Free Delivery to USA