BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Beyond the Borders - The Robert E. Howard Library Vol. VII

Beyond the Borders - The Robert E. Howard Library Vol. VII

Beyond the Borders - The Robert E. Howard Library Vol. VII
Stock photo: cover may vary

Beyond the Borders - The Robert E. Howard Library Vol. VII Softcover - 1996

by Howard, Robert E

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • near fine
  • Paperback
Used - Near Fine

Description

Baen Books, New York, 1996. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for Beyond the Borders - The Robert E. Howard Library Vol. VII

Details

  • Title Beyond the Borders - The Robert E. Howard Library Vol. VII
  • Author Howard, Robert E
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First printing
  • Condition Used - Near Fine
  • Pages 245
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Baen Books, New York, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 9780671877422-NF
  • ISBN 9780671877422 / 0671877429
  • Weight 0.38 lbs (0.17 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.73 x 4.13 x 0.76 in (17.09 x 10.49 x 1.93 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99603609
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC
  • Quantity available 1

More Copies for Sale

Beyond the Borders
Stock photo: cover may vary

Beyond the Borders

by Howard, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671877422 / 0671877429
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.11
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Baen. Very Good. 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0671877429 . Previous owner's notes on back of front cover. ; First printing stated. ; 4.25 X 0.75 X 6.75 inches; 256 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Beyond The Borders
Stock photo: cover may vary

Beyond The Borders

by Robert E. Howard

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671877422 / 0671877429
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.46
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baen, 10/1/1996 12:00:01 A. mass_market. Good. 0.8000 in x 6.6000 in x 4.2000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.46
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
BEYOND THE BORDERS

BEYOND THE BORDERS

by Howard Robert E

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
fine mass market paperback. C W Kelly cover
Edition
1st printing. The world we know is comfortable and predictable,
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671877422 / 0671877429
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.38
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baen, 1996. 1st printing. The world we know is comfortable and predictable, yet it has sharply-defined borders beyond which dwell dark forces defying human comprehension and creatures so terrifying and deadly as to imperil human sanity itself.. Paperback. fine mass market paperback. C W Kelly cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.38
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
Beyond The Borders
Stock photo: cover may vary

Beyond The Borders

by Robert E. Howard

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671877422 / 0671877429
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.19
Free Delivery to USA
Beyond The Borders
Stock photo: cover may vary

Beyond The Borders

by Robert E. Howard

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671877422 / 0671877429
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.05
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.05
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Beyond The Borders
Stock photo: cover may vary

Beyond The Borders

by Robert E. Howard

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671877422 / 0671877429
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$218.02
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baen, 1996-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$218.02
A$8.44 Delivery to USA