BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Dictionary of Object Technology
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology Hardback - 1998

by Donald G. Firesmith; Edward M. Eykholt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Dictionary of Object Technology

From the publisher

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference is the only reference of its kind dedicated to the terminology used in the object technology field. With over 3,000 main entries and over 600 pages, this long-awaited and much needed dictionary is cross-referenced by major components and includes complete appendices specific to industry standards, languages, and more. This fundamental reference will aid information technology (IT) professionals in maintaining consistent language usage across the entire spectrum of the object technology field.

Details

  • Title Dictionary of Object Technology
  • Author Donald G. Firesmith; Edward M. Eykholt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First
  • Pages 636
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sigs, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1998-01
  • ISBN 9780133738872 / 0133738876
  • Weight 2.48 lbs (1.12 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.23 x 6.46 x 1.55 in (23.44 x 16.41 x 3.94 cm)
  • Category Computers - Languages / Programming
  • Library of Congress subjects Computer science - Dictionaries, Object-oriented methods (Computer science) -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95006869
  • Dewey Decimal Code 005.11

More Copies for Sale

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series...

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 3)

by Eykholt, Edward M.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.31
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.31
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology : The Definitive Desk Reference

Dictionary of Object Technology : The Definitive Desk Reference

by Donald G. Firesmith; Jon Siegel; Edward M. Eykholt

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGS Books & Multimedia, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology

by Firesmith, Donald G. & Eykholt, Edward M.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.29
A$53.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGS Books, 1995. Hardback. Near Fine. Book is in excellent, crisp clean condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.29
A$53.56 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library)

by Donald G. Firesmith, Ed Eykholt

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.98
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGS. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.98
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference

by Firesmith, Donald G.; Eykholt, Edward M.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sigs Pubns, 1995 hard back in near fine condition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference

by Firesmith, Donald G.; Eykholt, Edward M.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: SIGS Books, 1995. Hardcover, [xxv], 603 pages. Near Fine condition. Size 9.25"x6.25". "The only reference of its kind dedicated to the terminology used in the object technology field. With over 3,000 main entries and over 600 pages, this long-awaited and much needed dictionary is cross-referenced by major components and includes complete appendices specific to industry standards, languages, and more. This fundamental reference will aid information technology (IT) professionals in maintaining consistent language usage across the entire spectrum of the object technology field." Book has very light exterior shelfwear, else As New, clean and unmarked.. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 3)

by Donald G. Firesmith; Ed Eykholt

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
0
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGS. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.64
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 3)

by Donald G. Firesmith; Ed Eykholt

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$4.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGS, 1998. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$4.65 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library)

by Donald G. Firesmith; Ed Eykholt

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.75
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGS, 1998-01-13. Hardcover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.75
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Object Technology: The Definitive Desk Reference (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 3)

by Donald G. Firesmith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133738872 / 0133738876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.99
Free Delivery to USA