BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Interzone

Interzone

Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone Hardback - 1989

by Burroughs, William S

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • very good
  • Hardback
Used - Very good

Description

Viking Penguin Inc., 1989. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for Interzone

Details

  • Title Interzone
  • Author Burroughs, William S
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Condition Used - Very good
  • Pages 194
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking Penguin Inc., New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 9780670813476-VG
  • ISBN 9780670813476 / 0670813478
  • Weight 1.05 lbs (0.48 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88040303
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC
  • Quantity available 1

More Copies for Sale

Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by Burroughs, William S.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Books, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.17
Free Delivery to USA
Interzone

Interzone

by William S. Burroughs

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.17
Free Delivery to USA
Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by Burroughs, William S

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Drill & Tool, 1989-02-28. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 20.00x20.00x20.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.05
Free Delivery to USA
Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by Burroughs, William S

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.54
Free Delivery to USA
Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by William S. Burroughs

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.68
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, 1989-02-28. Hardcover. Very Good. 20.0000 20.0000 20.0000. 1st printing with full numberline. dj in mylar sleeve, some minor spotting on the top edges, pages clean.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.68
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by Burroughs, William S.; Grauerholz, James (editor)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.58
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. B/w Decorative Title page, Headpieces and Endpapers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In pictorial jacket, 8vo, xxiii, [1], 194 pages. Contains 8 short stories, excerpts from "Lee's Journals" and "Work", plus the editor's introduction. (remainder mark).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.58
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by Burroughs, William S.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Penguin Inc., 1989 Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Edited by James Grauerholz. Remainder mark on the lower edge, slight edge wear, else fine..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Interzone

Interzone

by BURROUGHS, William S.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1989. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 194 pages. A later work from "Naked Lunch" and "The Ticket That Exploded." Edited by James Grauerholz. A tight about very copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine with a remainder mark to the bottom of the page edges and some faint stains to the bottom edge of the boards and in a very good dust jacket that features artwork by Burroughs and with some faint stains to the verso.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Interzone
Stock photo: cover may vary

Interzone

by William S. Burroughs

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.36
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, February 1989. First Edition. Hardcover . Good/Good. First printing. Full number line. Jacket wrapped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.36
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Interzone

Interzone

by William S. Burroughs

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good book, mylared jacket taped to boards and pastedown endpages; near fine dust jacket.
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670813476 / 0670813478
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking Penguin, 1989. First edition, first printing. Hardcover, octavo, quarterbound black cloth spine and gray boards, gilt spine titles, pictorial dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, 194 pp. Good book, mylared jacket taped to boards and pastedown endpages; near fine dust jacket.. Part of the Naked Lunch/Interzone manuscript thought to be lost but found in 1984 amongst Allen Ginsberg's papers at Columbia University. Edited by James Grauerholz. Jacket art Space Door by William S. Burroughs; jacket design by Neil Stuart.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.51
Free Delivery to USA