BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available

Macaroon

No image available
No image available

Macaroon Hardback - 1962

by Cunningham, Julia

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Used - Very good

Description

Pantheon, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Signed & inscribed by artist on front endpaper, which also has an autographed note to the recipient's mother taped to it mentioning the book was a gift to the daughter for posing for her! A Very Good copy in a Fair dustjacket. DJ has chipping to top & bottom edges, a piece missing from the top of the spine, shelfwear, edgewar, bumped corners, toning, creases, smudges, rubbing, a 3/4' tear to the bottom of the front cover near the flap, and a full tear separating the front cover from the spine that has been repaired with scotch tape on the verso. Book has edgewear, toning to pages, and bumped corners. Interior is clean, bright, and unmarked. 8vo. - over 7¾' - 9¾'.
Add to wish list
This copy is no longer for sale. Please see below for alternate copies of this title, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you when we locate other copies:

Details

  • Title Macaroon
  • Author Cunningham, Julia
  • Binding Hardback
  • Condition Used - Very good
  • Publisher Pantheon
  • Publication date 1962
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 609551
  • Quantity available 1

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Macaroon

by Cunningham, Julia,, Ness, Evaline, Illustrated by

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
USA: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. Trade Paperback. Fair. Wear and tear to all edges, with creasing to the corners and scuffing. Front cover has a tear at the foot edge where it connects to the spine. Small tear at the head as well and to the face edge of the back cover. fair, As/Is
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
No image available

Macaroon

by Julia Cunningham

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394913681 / 039491368X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

MACAROON.

by Cunningham, Julia.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.90
A$5.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon. Hardcover. B000PAOGEQ 1962 Pantheon pictorial hardcover. Ex-library copy with markings. No dust jacket. . Good. 1962.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.90
A$5.37 Delivery to USA
No image available

Macaroon

by Julia Cunningham

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.61
A$25.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good. Standard used condition May have some wear, highlighting, notes, creasing, previous owner's name, different cover images, etc (the dust cover may be missing) Might be ex-library book Fast & reliable delivery Exceptional customer service May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability X036
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.61
A$25.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

Macaroon

by Julia Cunningham.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Amercan Education Publications [AEP]/Columbus. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. 1st Printing 62 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: VG- (moderate creasing and light staining to front; overall, very clean for its age)/na (paperback). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing (number line). Beautifully illustrated in color throughout. True first s are scarce. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
No image available

MACAROON.

by Cunningham, Julia.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon,, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.54
Free Delivery to USA
Macaroon

Macaroon

by Cunningham, Julia

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440452065 / 0440452066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Pub Co, 1978. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.69
Free Delivery to USA
Macaroon

Macaroon

by Cunningham, Julia

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440452065 / 0440452066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell Pub Co, 1978. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.69
Free Delivery to USA
Macaroon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Macaroon

by Cunningham, Julia

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440452065 / 0440452066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.75
Free Delivery to USA