BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The World Book Encyclopedia And Reading And Study Guide 19 Volume Set

The World Book Encyclopedia And Reading And Study Guide 19 Volume Set

The World Book Encyclopedia And Reading And Study Guide 19 Volume Set Hardback - 1959

by Jones, J Morris (editor)

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Used - Good with no dust jacket

Description

Chicago, IL: Field Enterprise Educational Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1959. First Edtion. Hardcover. World Book Encyclopedia; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 9412 pages; 19 Volume Set, No Dust Jacket, Books Shows Some Wear, Rubbed, Shelf wear, Black & White with Color Illustrations & Photographs, and Maps .
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Details

  • Title The World Book Encyclopedia And Reading And Study Guide 19 Volume Set
  • Author Jones, J Morris (editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edtion
  • Condition Used - Good with no dust jacket
  • Publisher Field Enterprise Educational Corporation, Chicago, IL
  • Publication date 1959
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 19313

More Copies for Sale

No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Vol. 19 Reading and Study Guide

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Illinois: Field Enterprises Educ., 1958. Blue cloth boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover lightly sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Vol. 3-C

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Illinois: Field Enterprises Educ., 1958. Blue cloth boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover lightly sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Six (6) (VI) F

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Fifteen (15) (XV) S

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Ninteen (19) (XIX) Reading & Study Guide

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Eleven (11) (XI) M

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Sixteen (16) (XVI) T

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Ten (10) (X) K-L

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Seven (7) (VII) G

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume Four (4) (IV) D

by Jones, J. Morris (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1957. Cream boards, gilt lettering and colophon on front, black color blocks on spine. Scuffed, rubbed and lightly tanning. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA