BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Physica by Aristotle (38 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 38
No image available

Problemata Physica. Ăśbersetzt Hellmut Flashar.

by Aristotle, B.C. 384-322

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.25A$22.90
Save A$34.35
A$8.59 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1962. Hard Cover. 766 pages, 24.5 cm. Aristoteles Werke in Deutscher ĂĽbersetzung. Band 19. Herausgegeben von Ernst Grumach. Stock#40040. Vg/ dj browned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.25A$22.90
Save A$34.35
A$8.59 Delivery within USA
No image available

PHYSICA

by Aristotle

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.63
A$8.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford 1930 Clarendon. English translation by R. P. Hardie and R. K. Gaye. Octavo, 267pp., index, wraps. Unopened. Good, one page chipped (no loss), wraps soiled and worn and frayed on all edges. Text clean. no ownership marks. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$8.16 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Student's Oxford Aristotle, Volume II 2 Two. Natural Philosophy. Physica, De Caelo, and De Generatione et Corruptione.

by Aristotle, W. D. Ross

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$41.51
A$6.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press , 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover Volume Two (Natural Philosophy) in VG condition: slight handling, gilt spine slightly dulled, small spot on front, owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Without DJ. Approximately 500 pages (pagination from 184 to 338, but each number usually has a, b and c versions), slightly age-yellowed. [1.8 lbs]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.51
A$6.01 Delivery within USA
Physica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781017854824 / 1017854823
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.19
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.19
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Works of Aristotle Translated into English. Volume II: Physica, De Caelo, De Generatione et Corruptione

by Aristotle

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Foxing to the edges else very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Clarendon Press, 1962. Hardcover. Foxing to the edges else very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket. Unpaginated (approx. 300pp.) This is he 1962 reprint of the original 1930 edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.16 Delivery within USA
Physica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781017854824 / 1017854823
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.47
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.47
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Physica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica

by Aristotle,

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198145141 / 0198145144
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$58.55
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.55
Free Delivery within USA
The Works of Aristotle.  Volume II.  Physica; De Caelo; De Generatione et Corruptione
More photos

The Works of Aristotle. Volume II. Physica; De Caelo; De Generatione et Corruptione

by Aristotle; Ross, W.D. [General Editor]

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.10
A$9.30 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Oxford University Press, 1962. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾- 9¾" tall. Hardcover, blue cloth lettered in gold on spine, in publisher's non price-clipped dust-jacket. Unpaginated. Contains: Physica, translated by R.P. Hardie and R.K. Gaye; De Carlo, translated by J.L. Stocks; De Generatione et Corruptione, translated by H.H. Joachim, all under the general editorship of W.D. Ross. Index after each entry. Fourth printing (1963), first published in 1930. No previous ownership marks. Dust-jacket complete with no tears or chips, sunned to light brown on spine, not affecting text, and showing mild wear to top edge. A clean, square, unmarked copy with no underlining, highlighting or other writing. Very good+ in a very good dust-jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$9.30 Delivery within USA
The Works of Aristotle, Vol. II: Physica, De Caelo, De Generatione et Corruptione

The Works of Aristotle, Vol. II: Physica, De Caelo, De Generatione et Corruptione

by Aristotle; Sir David Ross

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$59.63
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, 1970. hardcover. Good/Good. 0x0x0. 1970 printing. Blue cloth hardcover with tan dust jacket. Occasional faint pencil underlining. No text markings noted.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.63
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Physica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica

by Aristotle,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198145141 / 0198145144
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$64.45
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.45
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Physica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781017845563 / 1017845565
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$53.73
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.73
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Physica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781017845563 / 1017845565
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$59.20
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.20
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
The Works Of Aristotle V2: Physica, De Caelo And De Generatione Et Corruptione (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Works Of Aristotle V2: Physica, De Caelo And De Generatione Et Corruptione (Spanish Edition)

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780548154526 / 054815452X
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$83.30
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Kessinger Publishing, 2007-07-25. hardcover. New. 6.00x1.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.30
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Works of Aristotle, Vol. 2: Physica; De Caelo; De Generatione Et Corruptione (Classic Reprint)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Works of Aristotle, Vol. 2: Physica; De Caelo; De Generatione Et Corruptione (Classic Reprint)

by Aristotle

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781333807818 / 1333807813
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$87.08
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.08
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Works Of Aristotle V2: Physica, De Caelo And De Generatione Et Corruptione
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Works Of Aristotle V2: Physica, De Caelo And De Generatione Et Corruptione

by Aristotle

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781430448730 / 1430448733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$87.74
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.74
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Works of Aristotle Translated Into Enlish. Volume II. Physica. De Caelo. De Generatione Et Corruptione

by Aristotle; W. D. Ross (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.38
A$28.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford: Clarendon Press. 1930. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth) . Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.38
A$28.69 Delivery to USA
The Works Of Aristotle V2: Physica, De Caelo And De Generatione Et Corruptione
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Works Of Aristotle V2: Physica, De Caelo And De Generatione Et Corruptione

by Aristotle

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781163110270 / 1163110272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$89.47
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$89.47
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Physica (Oxford Classical Texts Series) (Greek Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Physica (Oxford Classical Texts Series) (Greek Edition)

by Aristotle

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198145141 / 0198145144
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$90.17
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Clarendon Press, 1951-12-31. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.25x0.75x7.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.17
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Works of Aristotle V2: Physica, de Caelo and de Generatione Et Corruptione

The Works of Aristotle V2: Physica, de Caelo and de Generatione Et Corruptione

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781169969995 / 1169969992
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$70.98
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.98
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Aristotle Physica

Aristotle Physica

by Aristotle

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198145141 / 0198145144
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$74.14
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New. A new translation of Aristotle's classic work on the natural sciences.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.14
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?