BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

How Buffett Does It by James Pardoe (29 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 29
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.24
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill. 1. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.09
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill. 1. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.09
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by James Pardoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by James Pardoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.44
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill, 2005-07-17. 1. Used - Very Good. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.95
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2005-07-18. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.20x0.70x8.30. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.95
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.44
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill, 2005-07-17. 1. Used - Like New. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.44
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition, Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.59
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. The image provided is the actual book I'm offering for sale. No markings or damage to any pages. No sunning. No clips. Structure of the book (covers, binding, spine, hinges) is tight and free of damage. Page block is nice and square. Cut pages. Additional photos will be provided upon request in order to ensure the quality and integrity of your book purchase.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.59
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.44
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.44
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
7
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.44
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.44
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It : 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.34
A$9.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill, 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 5x0x7. Excellent hardcover copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Jacket has minimal wear. Binding is tight and square. Books that sell for $9 or more ship in a box; under $9 in a bubble mailer. Expedited and international orders may ship in a flat rate envelope rather than a box due to cost constraints. All US-addressed items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.34
A$9.66 Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor
More photos

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (14 x 21 cm), 154 pages. ISBN: 0071449124. The book and dust jacket (dj) are in Very Good condition. The boards are lightly bumped. Rolled/creased at head & foot of spine. Tight binding, clean textblock. The dj is bumped, scuffed. Some light creasing noted, primarily at head/foot of spine and corners. "How Buffet Does It' examines the Buffett record and paints a surprisingly clear picture of the beliefs and principles that make up that record. Drawing from Buffet's incredibly rich investment experience, this value-packed guide will show you how...".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.06
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2005-07-18. 1. hardcover. New. 5.20x0.70x8.30. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.06
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor
More photos

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by James Pardoe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 2005. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition. Not price-clipped ($16.95 price intact). Published by McGraw-Hill, 2005. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new, stain on bottom edge of rear panel. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor...
Stock photo: cover may vary

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investing Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor (Mighty Managers Series)

by Pardoe, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071449120 / 0071449124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.37
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.37
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

How Buffett Does It: 24 Simple Investng Strategies from the World's Greatest Value Investor

by PARDOE, JAMES

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.35
A$39.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill 2005. Super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.35
A$39.10 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?