BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Big Game by Schofield Sandy (37 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 37
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Schofield, Sandy; Dean Wesley Smith; Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.75
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, 1993-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4x0x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.75
Free Delivery within USA
Star Trek : Deep Space Nine : The Big Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Trek : Deep Space Nine : The Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.14 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE/Not Issued. Smooth front & back cover. Clean tight pages. Fine spine creases.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.94
A$7.14 Delivery within USA
The Big Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books/Star Trek. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery within USA
star trek deep space nine - 4 big game
Stock photo: cover may vary

star trek deep space nine - 4 big game

by schofield, sandy

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.49
A$9.29 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market. Pocket. Clean Text, No Water Damage, Strong Binding. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.49
A$9.29 Delivery within USA
Big Game, The
Stock photo: cover may vary

Big Game, The

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.26
A$8.56 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1993-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Star Trek Deep Space Nine Book Four.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 35.00
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.26
A$8.56 Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by SANDY SCHOFIELD, DEAN WESLEY SMITH, KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
3.1 PB standard 50%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, November 1993. Paper Back . 3.1 PB standard 50%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Schofield, Sandy, Dean Wesley Smith, Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.84
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.84
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.73
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, 1993-11-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 4.00x0.75x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.73
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Sandy Schofield,Dean Wesley Smith,Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, November 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Sandy Schofield,Dean Wesley Smith,Kristine Kathryn Rusch

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek, November 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery within USA
THE BIG GAME: Star Trek Deep Space Nine #4

THE BIG GAME: Star Trek Deep Space Nine #4

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Pocket, 1993. Book. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. 1st printing, Nov. 1993. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Mild tanning; minor handling wear..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
No image available

STAR TREK, DEEP SPACE NINE, THE BIG GAME

by schofield, sandy

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.29
A$10.73 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
pocket, first edition, 1993. fine, unread, , new looking paperback,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$10.73 Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4)

by Sandy Schofield, Dean Wesley Smith, Kristine Kathr

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.52
A$9.38 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Star Trek. Used; Very Good. Star Trek 1993 MMP. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Spine is uncreased. Book Condition: Very Good . 1993. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$9.38 Delivery within USA
No image available

STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE: THE BIG GAME #4

by schofield, sandy

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.16
A$10.73 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
pocket books,. paperback, near fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$10.73 Delivery within USA
The Big Game No. 4 by Sandy Schofield (1993, Paperback)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game No. 4 by Sandy Schofield (1993, Paperback)

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.73
A$10.00 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1993. Paperback. very good. Very good condition copy, Wear to over all book from storage, Bump to book edges, Text appears to be clean, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Star trek -- Fiction; Star trek -- Fiction, Poker -- Fiction, English fiction, United States, Science fiction; ISBN: 0671880306. ISBN/EAN: 9780671880309. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024219. . 9780671880309
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$10.00 Delivery within USA
Star Trek - Deep Space Nine 4: the Big Game

Star Trek - Deep Space Nine 4: the Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.11
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.11
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Predator : Big Game

Predator : Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
Condition
VG +
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.18
A$8.43 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 1999. 0553577336. VG +. paperback / Script by John Arcudi / Cover by John Bolton
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$8.43 Delivery within USA
The Big Game (Star Trek Ser.: Deep Space Nine, No. 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Big Game (Star Trek Ser.: Deep Space Nine, No. 4)

by Schofield, Sandy; Ordover, John (editor)

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671880309 / 0671880306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.14
A$14.24 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0671880306. Intergalactic action, adventure, and destiny as Quark hold's a poker tournament on the station and someone from every sentient race shows up for the a chance to claim the very high stakes and intergalactic title! 276pp. Slight rubbing on the top & bottom of the spine & the spine edges. Bottom corner of sp ine bumped..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.14
A$14.24 Delivery within USA
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine; The Big Game

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine; The Big Game

by Schofield, Sandy

  • Used
  • poor
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Poor
Edition
First Pocket Books Printing
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.50
A$25.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, USA: Pocket Books, 1993. Book. Poor. Mass Market Paperback. First Pocket Books Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass market paperback, First Pocket Books Printing, 125gms, 276 pages. Book is in poor condition with moderate general wear and tear, The front and back covers have been torn from the book the pages are in good condition and very readable, mild page discoloration, stamp from previous bookseller on 1st page, no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more Star Trek books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.50
A$25.00 Delivery to USA
Big Game (Predator)

Big Game (Predator)

by Sandy; Arcudi, John Schofield

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553577334 / 0553577336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.73
A$27.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A fair paperback with mild spine creases, no remainder marks. A good reading copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$27.19 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?