BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Stray Pearls (84 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Stray Pearls
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls

by Yonge, Charlotte M,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781508798828 / 1508798826
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.21
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.21
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls

Stray Pearls

by Margaret De Ribaumont

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.13
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1900. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1900. Reprint. 424 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.13
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
No image available

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by De Ribaumont, M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.78
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 1889. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo, blue cloth binding, gilt lettering on backstrip and front cover, backstrip darkened, general shelf wear, age toned, text clean Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.78
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
No image available

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont Viscountess of Bellaise

by du Ribaumont M

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.78
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 1900. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.78
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls Memoirs Of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess Of Bellaise [Paperback] Charlotte...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls Memoirs Of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess Of Bellaise [Paperback] Charlotte Yonge [Paperback] Charlotte Yonge

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789358591842 / 9358591846
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.62
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
. Papeback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.62
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls

by Yonge, Charlotte M,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789362999658 / 936299965x
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.91
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.91
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
No image available

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by Yonge, Charlotte M.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.13
A$20.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, U.K. & New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan and Co., 1900. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Ex-library, with library labelling on front board and spine. Small gilt decoration on front board. Gilt lettering on spine. Boards are worn and marked. Spine is cocked. Spine ends and leading corners are worn, bumped and nicked. Pages are lightly tanned and marked. Lower leading corner of FEP is clipped. Pastedown hinges are cracked but binding appears relatively sound. Text remains clear. AF. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Hennessy, W.J.. Ex-Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.13
A$20.08 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by Yonge, Charlotte M.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781514659359 / 1514659352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls

by Yonge, Charlotte M,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781508798828 / 1508798826
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.38
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.38
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by Yonge, Charlotte

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781508798828 / 1508798826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls Memoirs Of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess Of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls Memoirs Of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess Of Bellaise

by Charlotte Yonge

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789358591842 / 9358591846
Quantity available
500
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 2.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.65
A$21.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Double9 Books, 2023. Paperback. New. 290 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.65
A$21.46 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls Memoirs Of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess Of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls Memoirs Of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess Of Bellaise

by Charlotte Yonge

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789358591842 / 9358591846
Quantity available
500
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 2.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.65
A$21.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Double9 Books, 2023. Paperback. New. 290 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.65
A$21.46 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by Yonge, Charlotte

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781546992752 / 1546992758
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.93
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.93
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls

by Yonge, Charlotte M.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781977827340 / 1977827349
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Stray Pearls; Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise (Novels and Tales) (Volume 20)

by Yonge, C.M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.39
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Macmillan, 1885. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Gilt on covers and spine; torn spine; spine splitting. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.39
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by Charlotte M Yonge

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781514659359 / 1514659352
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.47
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.47
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls

by Mary Yonge, Charlotte

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781985784413 / 1985784416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$45.83
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.83
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont, Viscountess of Bellaise

by Charlotte M Yonge

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781508798828 / 1508798826
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.05
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.05
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stray Pearls

by Charlotte Mary Yonge

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781977827340 / 1977827349
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.70
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.70
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Stray Pearls. Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont Viscountess of Bellaise. Illustrated by W.J....

Stray Pearls. Memoirs of Margaret De Ribaumont Viscountess of Bellaise. Illustrated by W.J. Hennessy.

by Yonge. Charlotte M

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
5th or later Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.30
A$34.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Macmillan , 1894. 5th or later Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original gilt decorated blue cloth hardcover, illustrated, 424 pages plus catalogue pages, extremities a little rubbed otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N6
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
A$34.43 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?