BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

9780241401231 (36 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Agent Running in the Field : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field : A Novel

by Le Carre, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery within USA
Agent Running in the Field : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field : A Novel

by Le Carre, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery within USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by John le Carré

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.93
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2019. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.93
Free Delivery within USA
Agent Running in the Field

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John le

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1.42
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.42
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John le

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
20
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field : A Novel

by Le Carre, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
8
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field : A Novel

by Le Carre, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field : A Novel

by Le Carre, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John le

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 10/17/2019
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John le

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 10/17/2019
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John le

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
7
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 10/17/2019. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field

Agent Running in the Field

by Le Carre, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.08
A$20.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Viking, 2019. First edition, first printing hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. Light shelf and handling wear only, including minor creasing to dust jacket edges. Black cloth boards are in fine condition, pages are firmly bound, content is 'as unread'. CN. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$20.08 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by John le Carré

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.16
A$37.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2019. Hardcover. Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$37.21 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by John le Carré

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.16
A$37.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2019. Hardcover. Very Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$37.21 Delivery to USA
AGENT RUNNING IN THE FIELD

AGENT RUNNING IN THE FIELD

by LE CARRE John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.13
A$28.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2019. 9780241401231. 1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original bronze lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. 281 (previous owner's blind-stamped monogram on title page; no inscriptions).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.13
A$28.69 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John Le

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.95
A$36.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. First edition. First printing. 288pp. Some shelf wear to dust jacket, and slight bumps to spine and edges o/w a really lovely copy. OVERSEAS ORDERS MAY INCUR EXTRA SHIPPING. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2019.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.95
A$36.34 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field

Agent Running in the Field

by John Le Carre

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.02
A$43.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Viking, 2019. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good+/Very Good+. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with orange titles to the spine; Measures 9½” x 6¼” (1 kg); pp 281; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #205032 ||
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.02
A$43.04 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John le

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.31
A$47.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 2019. Hardcover. New. 288 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.31
A$47.82 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Agent Running in the Field

by Carré, John Le

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine/Near Fine
Edition
First Edition First Impression
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$47.82
A$34.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Viking. Fine/Near Fine. 2019. First Edition First Impression. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0241401232 Hardback First Edition First Impression Agent Running in the Field in Fine Condition. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.82
A$34.43 Delivery to USA
Agent Running in the Field
More photos

Agent Running in the Field

by John Le Carre

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+
Edition
First U.K Edition - First Print
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780241401231 / 0241401232
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.47
A$53.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
`Agent Running in the Field` - John Le Carre
First U.K Edition - First Print - 001 Number Line
Penguin/Viking - 2019
Hardback - Unclipped
All round good condition,text block square and true,
clean pages,no foxing,unclipped dust jacket in
good condition as can be seen via photographs.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.47
A$53.56 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?