BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

The Sirian Experiments (Canopus in Argos) Hardback - 1981

by Doris Lessing

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title The Sirian Experiments (Canopus in Argos)
  • Author Doris Lessing
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 288
  • Publisher Jonathan Cape, London
  • Publication date March 1981
  • ISBN 9780224018913

More Copies for Sale

The Sirian Experiments (Canopus in Argos)

The Sirian Experiments (Canopus in Argos)

by Lessing, Doris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.74
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.74
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Sirian Experiments (Canopus in Argos)

The Sirian Experiments (Canopus in Argos)

by Lessing, Doris

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.74
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.74
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Sirian Experiments: The Report By Ambien II,of the Five

The Sirian Experiments: The Report By Ambien II,of the Five

by Lessing, Doris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.65
A$20.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. First edition hard cover, in very condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning to cover, and creasing and wear to DJ edges, corners and folds. Pageblock tanned. Within, pages are tighty bound, and content is unmarked. CN. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.65
A$20.05 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Sirian Experiments: The Report

by Ambien Ii, of the Five \[Hardcover\]

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$25.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New Light shelf wear Quality Books Because We Care - Shipped from Canada Usually ships within 1-2 business days If you buy this book from us, we will donate a book to a local school We donate 10,000+ books to local schools every year
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$25.53 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Sirian experiments : the report by Ambien II, of the five (Canopus in Argos)

by Doris May Lessing

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.60
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Sirian experiments : the report by Ambien II, of the five (Canopus in Argos)

by Lessing, Doris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.60
Free Delivery to USA
The Sirian Experiments: The Report by Ambien II, of the Five

The Sirian Experiments: The Report by Ambien II, of the Five

by LESSING, Doris

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine/Fine. Canopus In Argos: Archives. 288 p. 23 cm. Dark cloth in mylar-covered dustjacket. Third book in the author's Canopus in Argos: Archives, between Shikasta and continued in The Marriages Between Zones Three, Four, and Five.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Sirian Experiments, The Report by Ambian II, of the Five (Canopus in Argos)

by Lessing, Doris

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 1981. First UK edition. Hardcover, 8vo. in dust jacket. 288pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Internally clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Sirian experiments : the report by Ambien II, of the five (Canopus in Argos)

by Lessing, Doris May

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.68
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Sirian experiments

by Lessing, Doris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224018913 / 0224018914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$83.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.21
Free Delivery to USA