BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Panama
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama Hardback - 1978

by Thomas McGuane; Eric Zencey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Panama

Details

  • Title Panama
  • Author Thomas McGuane; Eric Zencey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 375
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date 1978
  • ISBN 9780374229429 / 0374229422
  • Weight 1.43 lbs (0.65 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.23 x 6.25 x 1.22 in (23.44 x 15.88 x 3.10 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Library of Congress subjects Historical fiction, Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95019555
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Panama
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama

by McGuane, Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374229422 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
Panama: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama: A Novel

by Zencey, Eric

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition - Stated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1995. White boards are lighlty scuffed, mild shelfwear to spine tail. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.. First Edition - Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
Panama
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama

by Zencey, Eric

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), 1995 D.J. shows wear from storage.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Panama
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama

by McGuane, Thomas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.69
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾"- 9¾" tall. Author's fourth book--quite a nice copy. NF in NF, unclipped jacket, with a very tiny closed tear to the top front edge, near the flap. Perhaps some toning to the front panel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.69
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
Panama

Panama

by Zencey, Eric

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.69
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1995. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.69
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Panama.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama.

by MCGUANE, Thomas.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0374229422 . A novel. Stated first edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.; 175 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Panama

Panama

by Mcguane, Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good +/near fine. First Printing, hardcover. Light foxing to fore page edges, else a lightly used very goog plus copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dust jacket which is now protected in an archival cover. No remainder marks.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Panama. A Novel.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama. A Novel.

by Zencey, Eric

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1995. Book. As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 375 pages. Zencey's suspensful, brilliant novel offers an exquisite balance of intrigue and history. The author's first book. A touch of wear to the dustjacket and a few small spots on back, otherwise a near fine dustjacket over a fine book. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.74
Free Delivery to USA
Panama
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama

by Mcguane, Thomas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.30
Free Delivery to USA
Panama. A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Panama. A Novel

by Zencey, Eric

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374229429 / 0374229422
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1995. Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. 375 pages. A suspensful, brilliant first novel, that offers an exquisite balance of intrigue and history. Signed by the author of the half-title page. Autographed Copy sticker to the front cover. Just a touch of edgewear to the spine top, and light residue from a store sticker to the back lower cover. A near fine dustjacket over a fine book. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.00
Free Delivery to USA