BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Against the Grain: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain: An Autobiography Hardback - 1990

by Boris Nikolayevich Yeltsin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Against the Grain: An Autobiography

Details

  • Title Against the Grain: An Autobiography
  • Author Boris Nikolayevich Yeltsin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 263
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Summit Books, New York
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780671700553 / 0671700553
  • Weight 1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.1 in (24.13 x 16.51 x 2.79 cm)
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90143200
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Against the Grain: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain: An Autobiography

by Yeltsin, Boris

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.23
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Good Condition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
Against the Grain An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain An Autobiography

by Yeltsin, Boris; translated by Michael Glenny

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, ET AL: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 0671700553 . Dust jacket is rubbed, with slight yellowing at edges. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Against the Grain: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain: An Autobiography

by Boris Yeltsin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
A$11.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garage white a5: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. Used: Acceptable. Hardback with dustjacket - 1990 - good condition - - . 0-671-70055-3. Isbn 0671700553.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
A$11.51 Delivery to USA
AGAINST THE GRAIN: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Stock photo: cover may vary

AGAINST THE GRAIN: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY

by Yeltsin, Boris

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Summit Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 0671700553 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 263 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Against the Grain: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain: An Autobiography

by Yeltsin, Boris Nikolayevich

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean. DJ shows minor rubbing. Photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Against the Grain: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain: An Autobiography

by Yeltsin, Boris

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
Free Delivery to USA
AGAINST THE GRAIN: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

AGAINST THE GRAIN: An Autobiography

by Yeltsin, Boris

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.29
A$7.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Summit Books (1990), 263pp, illus. w/ b&w photos, trans. by Michael Glenny.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.29
A$7.30 Delivery to USA
Against the Grain: An Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain: An Autobiography

by Yeltsin, Boris

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.94
A$3.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Summit Books. Red boards with black cloth spine. Gold lettering on spine. Red end papers. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. The dust jacket has light staining to the interior top edges. A crease along the back top edge. Very good copy overall. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.94
A$3.98 Delivery to USA
Against the Grain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against the Grain

by Boris Yeltsin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Summit Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.29
Free Delivery to USA
Against the Grain: An Autobiography

Against the Grain: An Autobiography

by Boris Yeltsin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671700553 / 0671700553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 263 p. Audience: General/trade.Biography
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.31 Delivery to USA